Homestead Grays at New York Cubans
· Rebel Stadium, Dallas · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The New York Cubans beat the Homestead Grays 13–5 on Thursday, April 11, 1946 at home.
1946 season series
Every Homestead Grays and New York Cubans game in the 1946 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
New York Cubans
0
at Homestead Grays
5
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Tue, Apr 2, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
10
at New York Cubans
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at New York Cubans, Fri, Apr 5, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
2
at Homestead Grays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Sun, Apr 7, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
11
at Homestead Grays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Wed, Apr 10, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
5
at New York Cubans
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at New York Cubans, Thu, Apr 11, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
4
at Homestead Grays
11
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Sat, Apr 13, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
7
at Homestead Grays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Thu, May 16, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
3
at New York Cubans
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at New York Cubans, Mon, Jun 3, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
6
at Homestead Grays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Sun, Jun 16, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
2
at Homestead Grays
15
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Sun, Jun 16, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
5
at Homestead Grays
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Mon, Jul 1, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
4
at Homestead Grays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Tue, Jul 2, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
4
at Homestead Grays
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Thu, Jul 4, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
5
at Homestead Grays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Thu, Jul 4, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
4
at New York Cubans
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at New York Cubans, Sun, Jul 14, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
3
at Homestead Grays
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Sun, Sep 15, 1946
|
|
New York Cubans
1
at Homestead Grays
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Cubans at Homestead Grays, Sun, Sep 15, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
5
at New York Cubans
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at New York Cubans, Sun, Sep 22, 1946
|