Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons
· Katy Park, Waco · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Birmingham Black Barons beat the Kansas City Monarchs 4–1 on Friday, April 11, 1947 at home.
1947 season series
Every Kansas City Monarchs and Birmingham Black Barons game in the 1947 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Birmingham Black Barons
2
at Kansas City Monarchs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Apr 6, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
1
at Birmingham Black Barons
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Fri, Apr 11, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
2
at Birmingham Black Barons
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Sat, May 10, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
6
at Birmingham Black Barons
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Sun, May 11, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
8
at Birmingham Black Barons
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Sun, May 11, 1947
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
4
at Kansas City Monarchs
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Mon, May 12, 1947
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
5
at Kansas City Monarchs
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Tue, May 13, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
4
at Birmingham Black Barons
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Thu, May 15, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
10
at Birmingham Black Barons
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Fri, May 16, 1947
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
9
at Kansas City Monarchs
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Thu, Jul 10, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
7
at Birmingham Black Barons
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Fri, Jul 11, 1947
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
0
at Kansas City Monarchs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Jul 13, 1947
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
8
at Kansas City Monarchs
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Jul 13, 1947
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
10
at Kansas City Monarchs
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Mon, Jul 14, 1947
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
3
at Birmingham Black Barons
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Mon, Aug 4, 1947
|