Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox

Lewis Park, Memphis Regular Season Game 1 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Cleveland Buckeyes beat the Memphis Red Sox 10–4 on Sunday, April 11, 1948 on the road.

Final score, Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox
Team Runs 1948 record
Cleveland Buckeyes 10
at Memphis Red Sox 4

1948 season series

Every Cleveland Buckeyes and Memphis Red Sox game in the 1948 season
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Buckeyes 10 at Memphis Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Apr 11, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 1 at Memphis Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Apr 11, 1948
Memphis Red Sox 3 at Cleveland Buckeyes 4 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Buckeyes, Thu, Apr 15, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 9 at Memphis Red Sox 10 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, May 23, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 0 at Memphis Red Sox 0 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, May 23, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 2 at Memphis Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Mon, May 24, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 2 at Memphis Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Wed, May 26, 1948
Memphis Red Sox 4 at Cleveland Buckeyes 2 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Buckeyes, Sun, Jun 6, 1948
Memphis Red Sox 2 at Cleveland Buckeyes 3 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Buckeyes, Sun, Jun 6, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 18 at Memphis Red Sox 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Tue, Jun 8, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 9 at Memphis Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Wed, Jun 9, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 15 at Memphis Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Thu, Jun 10, 1948
Memphis Red Sox 7 at Cleveland Buckeyes 1 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Buckeyes, Fri, Jun 11, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 13 at Memphis Red Sox 8 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Jul 11, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 4 at Memphis Red Sox 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Jul 11, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 19 at Memphis Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Mon, Jul 12, 1948
Memphis Red Sox 4 at Cleveland Buckeyes 6 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Buckeyes, Tue, Jul 13, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 1 at Memphis Red Sox 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Thu, Jul 15, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 3 at Memphis Red Sox 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Fri, Jul 16, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 5 at Memphis Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Aug 1, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 0 at Memphis Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Aug 1, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 8 at Memphis Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Mon, Aug 2, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 3 at Memphis Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Tue, Aug 3, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 7 at Memphis Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Wed, Aug 4, 1948
Cleveland Buckeyes 16 at Memphis Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Buckeyes at Memphis Red Sox, Fri, Aug 6, 1948

Other MLB games on Apr 11

More schedules