St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field, Chicago Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Chicago Cubs beat the St. Louis Cardinals 6–3 on Tuesday, July 7, 1931 at home.

Final score, St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs
Team Runs 1931 record
St. Louis Cardinals 3 101-53
at Chicago Cubs 6 84-70-2

1931 season series

Every St. Louis Cardinals and Chicago Cubs game in the 1931 season
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Cardinals 7 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Apr 18, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Apr 19, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Apr 20, 1931
Chicago Cubs 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, May 1, 1931
Chicago Cubs 3 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, May 2, 1931
Chicago Cubs 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final (11) Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 3, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 5, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Jul 6, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Chicago Cubs 14 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jul 7, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jul 7, 1931
Chicago Cubs 7 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jul 12, 1931
Chicago Cubs 13 at St. Louis Cardinals 17 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jul 12, 1931
Chicago Cubs 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 12 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Jul 13, 1931
Chicago Cubs 3 at St. Louis Cardinals 10 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jul 30, 1931
Chicago Cubs 10 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 31, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Aug 1, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Aug 2, 1931
Chicago Cubs 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 8 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Aug 7, 1931
Chicago Cubs 7 at St. Louis Cardinals 14 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Aug 8, 1931
Chicago Cubs 1 at St. Louis Cardinals 0 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Aug 9, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 7, 1931
St. Louis Cardinals 8 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 7, 1931

Other MLB games on Jul 7

More schedules