Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns

Sportsman's Park (1909-66), St. Louis Regular Season Final

Final score

The St. Louis Browns beat the Boston Red Sox 7–1 on Monday, June 17, 1946 at home.

Final score, Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns
Team Runs 1946 record
Boston Red Sox 1 104-50-2
at St. Louis Browns 7 66-88-2

1946 season series

Every Boston Red Sox and St. Louis Browns game in the 1946 season
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Browns 5 at Boston Red Sox 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Mon, May 6, 1946
St. Louis Browns 4 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Mon, May 6, 1946
St. Louis Browns 6 at Boston Red Sox 10 Final (14) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Tue, May 7, 1946
Boston Red Sox 0 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Thu, May 16, 1946
Boston Red Sox 18 at St. Louis Browns 8 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sat, May 18, 1946
St. Louis Browns 4 at Boston Red Sox 9 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Jun 4, 1946
St. Louis Browns 8 at Boston Red Sox 8 Final (12) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Jun 5, 1946
St. Louis Browns 4 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Jun 6, 1946
Boston Red Sox 1 at St. Louis Browns 7 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Mon, Jun 17, 1946
Boston Red Sox 0 at St. Louis Browns 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Tue, Jun 18, 1946
Boston Red Sox 0 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Thu, Jun 20, 1946
St. Louis Browns 5 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Jul 20, 1946
St. Louis Browns 0 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 21, 1946
St. Louis Browns 4 at Boston Red Sox 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 21, 1946
Boston Red Sox 8 at St. Louis Browns 5 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Fri, Jul 26, 1946
Boston Red Sox 13 at St. Louis Browns 6 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sat, Jul 27, 1946
Boston Red Sox 2 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Jul 28, 1946
Boston Red Sox 11 at St. Louis Browns 4 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Jul 28, 1946
St. Louis Browns 1 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 20, 1946
St. Louis Browns 5 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 20, 1946
St. Louis Browns 9 at Boston Red Sox 12 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Aug 21, 1946
Boston Red Sox 6 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Sep 18, 1946
Boston Red Sox 5 at St. Louis Browns 6 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Thu, Sep 19, 1946

Other MLB games on Jun 17

More schedules