Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays
· National Park, Washington · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Homestead Grays beat the Newark Eagles 13–11 on Thursday, June 27, 1946 at home.
1946 season series
Every Newark Eagles and Homestead Grays game in the 1946 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Homestead Grays
3
at Newark Eagles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Tue, May 14, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
7
at Homestead Grays
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Sat, Jun 8, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
8
at Homestead Grays
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Thu, Jun 13, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
2
at Newark Eagles
16
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Tue, Jun 18, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
8
at Newark Eagles
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Tue, Jun 25, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
8
at Homestead Grays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Wed, Jun 26, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
11
at Homestead Grays
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Thu, Jun 27, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
10
at Newark Eagles
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Fri, Jun 28, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
9
at Homestead Grays
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Sun, Jul 7, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
8
at Homestead Grays
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Sun, Jul 7, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
3
at Homestead Grays
17
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Fri, Jul 26, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
0
at Homestead Grays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Sun, Jul 28, 1946
|
|
Newark Eagles
4
at Homestead Grays
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Newark Eagles at Homestead Grays, Sun, Jul 28, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
7
at Newark Eagles
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Sun, Aug 11, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
1
at Newark Eagles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Sun, Aug 11, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
5
at Newark Eagles
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Sun, Aug 25, 1946
|
|
Homestead Grays
8
at Newark Eagles
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Homestead Grays at Newark Eagles, Tue, Sep 10, 1946
|
Other MLB games on Jun 27
Other MLB games on Thursday, June 27, 1946
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Boston Braves
1
at Brooklyn Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Dodgers, Thu, Jun 27, 1946
|
Chicago Cubs
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jun 27, 1946
|
|
Cincinnati-Indianapolis Clowns
1
at Kansas City Monarchs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati-Indianapolis Clowns at Kansas City Monarchs, Thu, Jun 27, 1946
|
|
Chicago American Giants
5
at Birmingham Black Barons
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Thu, Jun 27, 1946
|
|
Memphis Red Sox
6
at Cleveland Buckeyes
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Buckeyes, Thu, Jun 27, 1946
|