Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees
· Yankee Stadium I, Bronx · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Baltimore Orioles beat the New York Yankees 8–4 on Monday, September 20, 1971 on the road.
1971 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and New York Yankees game in the 1971 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Yankees
1
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Apr 16, 1971
|
New York Yankees
5
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Apr 17, 1971
|
New York Yankees
6
at Baltimore Orioles
11
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Apr 18, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at New York Yankees
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Mon, May 17, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Tue, May 18, 1971
|
New York Yankees
1
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jun 17, 1971
|
New York Yankees
4
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jun 18, 1971
|
New York Yankees
6
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jun 19, 1971
|
New York Yankees
4
at Baltimore Orioles
10
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 20, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
0
at New York Yankees
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Thu, Aug 5, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at New York Yankees
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Fri, Aug 6, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at New York Yankees
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sat, Aug 7, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
1
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Sun, Aug 8, 1971
|
New York Yankees
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Sep 15, 1971
|
New York Yankees
2
at Baltimore Orioles
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Sep 16, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
8
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Mon, Sep 20, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at New York Yankees
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Tue, Sep 21, 1971
|
Baltimore Orioles
10
at New York Yankees
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Wed, Sep 22, 1971
|
Other MLB games on Sep 20