Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns

Sportsman's Park (1909-66), St. Louis Regular Season Final

Final score

The Chicago White Sox beat the St. Louis Browns 4–2 on Wednesday, May 9, 1917 on the road.

Final score, Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns
Team Runs 1917 record
Chicago White Sox 4 100-54-3
at St. Louis Browns 2 57-97-1

1917 season series

Every Chicago White Sox and St. Louis Browns game in the 1917 season
Matchup Status Details
Chicago White Sox 7 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Apr 11, 1917
Chicago White Sox 3 at St. Louis Browns 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Fri, Apr 13, 1917
Chicago White Sox 11 at St. Louis Browns 0 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sat, Apr 14, 1917
St. Louis Browns 6 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Apr 19, 1917
St. Louis Browns 2 at Chicago White Sox 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Apr 20, 1917
St. Louis Browns 0 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Apr 21, 1917
St. Louis Browns 2 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Apr 22, 1917
Chicago White Sox 0 at St. Louis Browns 1 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sat, May 5, 1917
Chicago White Sox 4 at St. Louis Browns 8 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, May 6, 1917
Chicago White Sox 0 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, May 6, 1917
Chicago White Sox 4 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Tue, May 8, 1917
Chicago White Sox 9 at St. Louis Browns 7 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Tue, May 8, 1917
Chicago White Sox 4 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Wed, May 9, 1917
St. Louis Browns 2 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Tue, May 29, 1917
St. Louis Browns 0 at Chicago White Sox 6 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 29, 1917
St. Louis Browns 1 at Chicago White Sox 11 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 29, 1917
St. Louis Browns 4 at Chicago White Sox 8 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Aug 30, 1917
St. Louis Browns 2 at Chicago White Sox 8 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Aug 31, 1917
St. Louis Browns 6 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Sep 1, 1917
Chicago White Sox 13 at St. Louis Browns 6 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Tue, Sep 4, 1917
Chicago White Sox 4 at St. Louis Browns 1 Final (11) Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Sep 5, 1917
St. Louis Browns 3 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Sep 16, 1917

Other MLB games on May 9

More schedules