Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians

League Park (1910-46), Cleveland Regular Season Final

Final score

The Washington Senators beat the Cleveland Indians 3–2 on Tuesday, June 18, 1918 on the road.

Final score, Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians
Team Runs 1918 record
Washington Senators 3 72-56-2
at Cleveland Indians 2 73-54-2

1918 season series

Every Washington Senators and Cleveland Indians game in the 1918 season
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Indians 8 at Washington Senators 2 Final (8) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Fri, May 10, 1918
Cleveland Indians 0 at Washington Senators 1 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Sat, May 11, 1918
Cleveland Indians 4 at Washington Senators 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Tue, May 14, 1918
Cleveland Indians 0 at Washington Senators 1 Final (12) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Sun, May 19, 1918
Washington Senators 11 at Cleveland Indians 6 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jun 1, 1918
Washington Senators 0 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final (11) Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jun 2, 1918
Washington Senators 3 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jun 3, 1918
Washington Senators 3 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 4, 1918
Washington Senators 3 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 18, 1918
Cleveland Indians 3 at Washington Senators 4 Final (11) Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Tue, Jul 16, 1918
Cleveland Indians 4 at Washington Senators 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Wed, Jul 17, 1918
Cleveland Indians 5 at Washington Senators 1 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Thu, Jul 18, 1918
Washington Senators 0 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final (10) Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Aug 6, 1918
Washington Senators 6 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Aug 7, 1918
Washington Senators 4 at Cleveland Indians 8 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Aug 8, 1918
Cleveland Indians 5 at Washington Senators 3 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Wed, Aug 21, 1918
Cleveland Indians 1 at Washington Senators 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Thu, Aug 22, 1918
Cleveland Indians 6 at Washington Senators 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Fri, Aug 23, 1918
Cleveland Indians 0 at Washington Senators 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Sat, Aug 24, 1918

Other MLB games on Jun 18

More schedules