Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds

Redland Field, Cincinnati Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Cincinnati Reds beat the Boston Braves 6–0 on Sunday, July 13, 1924 at home.

Final score, Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds
Team Runs 1924 record
Boston Braves 0 53-100-1
at Cincinnati Reds 6 83-70

1924 season series

Every Boston Braves and Cincinnati Reds game in the 1924 season
Matchup Status Details
Boston Braves 8 at Cincinnati Reds 2 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, May 14, 1924
Boston Braves 4 at Cincinnati Reds 0 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, May 15, 1924
Boston Braves 8 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, May 16, 1924
Boston Braves 8 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, May 17, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 5 at Boston Braves 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Tue, Jun 3, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 6 at Boston Braves 0 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Thu, Jun 5, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 3 at Boston Braves 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Fri, Jun 6, 1924
Boston Braves 4 at Cincinnati Reds 0 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Boston Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 6 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Boston Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 7 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Jul 15, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 0 at Boston Braves 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Wed, Jul 30, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 3 at Boston Braves 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Wed, Jul 30, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 2 at Boston Braves 3 Final (15) Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Fri, Aug 1, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 2 at Boston Braves 0 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Sat, Aug 2, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 19 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Sat, Aug 2, 1924
Boston Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 9 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Aug 24, 1924
Boston Braves 2 at Cincinnati Reds 8 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Aug 24, 1924
Boston Braves 6 at Cincinnati Reds 5 Final (10) Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, Aug 25, 1924
Boston Braves 0 at Cincinnati Reds 7 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Aug 26, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 4 at Boston Braves 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Tue, Sep 23, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 6 at Boston Braves 7 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Wed, Sep 24, 1924
Cincinnati Reds 3 at Boston Braves 5 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Boston Braves, Wed, Sep 24, 1924

Other MLB games on Jul 13

Other MLB games on Sunday, July 13, 1924
Matchup Status Details
Kansas City Monarchs 4 at St. Louis Stars 7 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Atlantic City Bacharach Giants 7 at New York Lincoln Giants 2 Final Game page: Atlantic City Bacharach Giants at New York Lincoln Giants, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Birmingham Black Barons 7 at Memphis Red Sox 8 Final Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Memphis Red Sox, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Cuban Stars West 8 at Chicago American Giants 2 Final Game page: Cuban Stars West at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Brooklyn Royal Giants 4 at Baltimore Black Sox 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Royal Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Atlantic City Bacharach Giants 17 at New York Lincoln Giants 6 Final Game page: Atlantic City Bacharach Giants at New York Lincoln Giants, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Brooklyn Royal Giants 4 at Baltimore Black Sox 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Royal Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Boston Braves 4 at Cincinnati Reds 0 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Cleveland Indians 11 at Washington Senators 15 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Washington Senators, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
St. Louis Browns 2 at New York Yankees 6 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 9 at St. Louis Cardinals 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jul 13, 1924
New York Giants 9 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 13, 1924

More schedules