Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs
· Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Birmingham Black Barons beat the Kansas City Monarchs 4–2 on Wednesday, May 25, 1927 on the road.
1927 season series
Every Birmingham Black Barons and Kansas City Monarchs game in the 1927 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Birmingham Black Barons
7
at Kansas City Monarchs
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sat, May 21, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
5
at Kansas City Monarchs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, May 22, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
2
at Kansas City Monarchs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Mon, May 23, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
8
at Kansas City Monarchs
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
4
at Kansas City Monarchs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
0
at Birmingham Black Barons
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Mon, Jun 6, 1927
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
0
at Birmingham Black Barons
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Tue, Jun 7, 1927
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
1
at Birmingham Black Barons
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Wed, Jun 8, 1927
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
2
at Birmingham Black Barons
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Thu, Jun 9, 1927
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
4
at Birmingham Black Barons
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Birmingham Black Barons, Thu, Jun 9, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
3
at Kansas City Monarchs
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sat, Aug 13, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
2
at Kansas City Monarchs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Aug 14, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
5
at Kansas City Monarchs
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Aug 14, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
4
at Kansas City Monarchs
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Mon, Aug 15, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
5
at Kansas City Monarchs
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Tue, Aug 16, 1927
|
Other MLB games on May 25
Other MLB games on Wednesday, May 25, 1927
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Birmingham Black Barons
8
at Kansas City Monarchs
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Kansas City Monarchs, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
|
St. Louis Stars
6
at Detroit Stars
5
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Stars at Detroit Stars, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
|
Memphis Red Sox
6
at Chicago American Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Chicago American Giants, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Cincinnati Reds
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
Chicago White Sox
14
at St. Louis Browns
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
St. Louis Cardinals
8
at Chicago Cubs
5
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
Chicago White Sox
1
at St. Louis Browns
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Wed, May 25, 1927
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Chicago Cubs
8
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Wed, May 25, 1927
|