Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars
· Regular Season · Final
Final score
The St. Louis Stars beat the Cuban Stars West 12–4 on Sunday, July 3, 1927 at home.
1927 season series
Every Cuban Stars West and St. Louis Stars game in the 1927 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Cuban Stars West
5
at St. Louis Stars
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sat, May 7, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
0
at St. Louis Stars
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sun, May 8, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
5
at St. Louis Stars
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Tue, May 10, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
2
at St. Louis Stars
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Thu, May 12, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
0
at St. Louis Stars
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
4
at St. Louis Stars
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
8
at St. Louis Stars
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Mon, Jul 4, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
7
at St. Louis Stars
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Tue, Jul 5, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
6
at St. Louis Stars
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Wed, Jul 6, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
4
at St. Louis Stars
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Thu, Jul 7, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
2
at St. Louis Stars
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sat, Aug 6, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
1
at St. Louis Stars
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sun, Aug 7, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
4
at St. Louis Stars
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Tue, Aug 9, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
5
at St. Louis Stars
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Wed, Aug 10, 1927
|
|
Cuban Stars West
3
at St. Louis Stars
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Wed, Aug 10, 1927
|
Other MLB games on Jul 3
Other MLB games on Sunday, July 3, 1927
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Memphis Red Sox
3
at Cleveland Hornets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Hornets, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
10
at Detroit Stars
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Detroit Stars, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
12
at Chicago American Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Harrisburg Giants
5
at Baltimore Black Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Harrisburg Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Hilldale Daisies
6
at Atlantic City Bacharach Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Atlantic City Bacharach Giants, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Harrisburg Giants
2
at Baltimore Black Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Harrisburg Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Boston Braves
5
at New York Giants
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
New York Yankees
5
at Washington Senators
6
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Washington Senators, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Brooklyn Robins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Cincinnati Reds
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
|
Boston Braves
7
at New York Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Brooklyn Robins
6
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
Chicago White Sox
14
at St. Louis Browns
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
Cleveland Indians
10
at Detroit Tigers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 3, 1927
|