|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Philadelphia Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Tue, Apr 28, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
11
at Philadelphia Athletics
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Wed, Apr 29, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
6
at Philadelphia Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Thu, Apr 30, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
1
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 17, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
3
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 17, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
4
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Mon, May 18, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
1
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Tue, May 19, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Philadelphia Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Fri, Jun 12, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Philadelphia Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Sat, Jun 13, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
8
at Philadelphia Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Sun, Jun 14, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at Philadelphia Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Sun, Jun 14, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
5
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 23, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
0
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
1
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Thu, Jun 25, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at Philadelphia Athletics
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Thu, Jul 9, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
4
at Philadelphia Athletics
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Fri, Jul 10, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
3
at Philadelphia Athletics
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Sat, Jul 11, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
6
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 31, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
3
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 2, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
2
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 2, 1942
|
|
Cleveland Indians
12
at Philadelphia Athletics
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Wed, Sep 2, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
5
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 9, 1942
|