Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies
· Coors Field, Denver · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Colorado Rockies beat the Milwaukee Brewers 8–5 on Monday, May 18, 1998 at home.
1998 season series
Every Milwaukee Brewers and Colorado Rockies game in the 1998 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Milwaukee Brewers
8
at Colorado Rockies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies, Fri, May 15, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
7
at Colorado Rockies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies, Sat, May 16, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
1
at Colorado Rockies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies, Sun, May 17, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
5
at Colorado Rockies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies, Mon, May 18, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
2
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Milwaukee Brewers, Mon, Jun 22, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
5
at Milwaukee Brewers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Jun 23, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Colorado Rockies
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies, Tue, Aug 25, 1998
|
Milwaukee Brewers
6
at Colorado Rockies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Brewers at Colorado Rockies, Wed, Aug 26, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
12
at Milwaukee Brewers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Milwaukee Brewers, Tue, Sep 1, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
4
at Milwaukee Brewers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Milwaukee Brewers, Wed, Sep 2, 1998
|
Colorado Rockies
3
at Milwaukee Brewers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Colorado Rockies at Milwaukee Brewers, Thu, Sep 3, 1998
|
Other MLB games on May 18
Other MLB games on Monday, May 18, 1998
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Seattle Mariners
9
at Toronto Blue Jays
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Seattle Mariners at Toronto Blue Jays, Mon, May 18, 1998
|
Atlanta Braves
4
at Houston Astros
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Atlanta Braves at Houston Astros, Mon, May 18, 1998
|
Florida Marlins
7
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Florida Marlins at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, May 18, 1998
|
Oakland Athletics
14
at Chicago White Sox
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Oakland Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Mon, May 18, 1998
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Arizona Diamondbacks
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Arizona Diamondbacks, Mon, May 18, 1998
|
Anaheim Angels
2
at Detroit Tigers
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Anaheim Angels at Detroit Tigers, Mon, May 18, 1998
|
Tampa Bay Devil Rays
6
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Tampa Bay Devil Rays at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, May 18, 1998
|