Chicago Orphans at New York Giants

Polo Grounds III, New York Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The New York Giants beat the Chicago Orphans 6–0 on Wednesday, September 10, 1902 at home.

Final score, Chicago Orphans at New York Giants
Team Runs 1902 record
Chicago Orphans 0 68-69-6
at New York Giants 6 48-90-3

1902 season series

Every Chicago Orphans and New York Giants game in the 1902 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Giants 0 at Chicago Orphans 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Wed, May 7, 1902
New York Giants 4 at Chicago Orphans 10 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Thu, May 8, 1902
New York Giants 0 at Chicago Orphans 5 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Fri, May 9, 1902
New York Giants 1 at Chicago Orphans 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Sun, May 25, 1902
Chicago Orphans 12 at New York Giants 4 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Tue, Jun 3, 1902
Chicago Orphans 3 at New York Giants 4 Final (10) Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Wed, Jun 4, 1902
Chicago Orphans 3 at New York Giants 4 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Thu, Jun 5, 1902
New York Giants 1 at Chicago Orphans 0 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Tue, Jul 8, 1902
New York Giants 0 at Chicago Orphans 2 Final (7) Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Tue, Jul 8, 1902
New York Giants 1 at Chicago Orphans 5 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Sun, Jul 13, 1902
New York Giants 0 at Chicago Orphans 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Sun, Jul 13, 1902
Chicago Orphans 3 at New York Giants 3 Final (13) Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Thu, Aug 7, 1902
Chicago Orphans 6 at New York Giants 0 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Fri, Aug 8, 1902
Chicago Orphans 8 at New York Giants 2 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Sat, Aug 9, 1902
Chicago Orphans 3 at New York Giants 5 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Sat, Aug 9, 1902
Chicago Orphans 3 at New York Giants 3 Final (11) Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Mon, Aug 11, 1902
New York Giants 6 at Chicago Orphans 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Sat, Aug 16, 1902
New York Giants 3 at Chicago Orphans 2 Final (14) Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Sun, Aug 17, 1902
New York Giants 3 at Chicago Orphans 1 Final (7) Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Sun, Aug 17, 1902
New York Giants 5 at Chicago Orphans 0 Final Game page: New York Giants at Chicago Orphans, Mon, Aug 18, 1902
Chicago Orphans 4 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Chicago Orphans 0 at New York Giants 6 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Chicago Orphans 2 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Thu, Sep 11, 1902
Chicago Orphans 7 at New York Giants 2 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Thu, Sep 11, 1902

Other MLB games on Sep 10

Other MLB games on Wednesday, September 10, 1902
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Philadelphia Athletics 9 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Philadelphia Athletics, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Chicago White Sox 6 at Cleveland Bronchos 9 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Bronchos, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Chicago Orphans 4 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Chicago Orphans at New York Giants, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Cincinnati Reds 0 at Brooklyn Superbas 5 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Brooklyn Superbas, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Pittsburgh Pirates 5 at Philadelphia Phillies 1 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at Boston Beaneaters 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Beaneaters, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Washington Senators 3 at Boston Americans 5 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Boston Americans, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Baltimore Orioles 4 at Philadelphia Athletics 5 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Philadelphia Athletics, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Chicago White Sox 0 at Cleveland Bronchos 12 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Bronchos, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Boston Beaneaters 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Beaneaters, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
Washington Senators 5 at Boston Americans 7 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Boston Americans, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
St. Louis Browns 6 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 10, 1902
St. Louis Browns 3 at Detroit Tigers 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Sep 10, 1902

More schedules