Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs

West Side Park, Chicago Regular Season Final

Final score

The Chicago Cubs beat the Boston Beaneaters 7–4 on Thursday, September 28, 1905 at home.

Final score, Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs
Team Runs 1905 record
Boston Beaneaters 4 51-103-2
at Chicago Cubs 7 92-61-2

1905 season series

Every Boston Beaneaters and Chicago Cubs game in the 1905 season
Matchup Status Details
Chicago Cubs 3 at Boston Beaneaters 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Wed, May 10, 1905
Chicago Cubs 4 at Boston Beaneaters 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Wed, May 10, 1905
Chicago Cubs 0 at Boston Beaneaters 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Thu, May 11, 1905
Chicago Cubs 5 at Boston Beaneaters 4 Final (11) Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Fri, May 12, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 2 at Chicago Cubs 10 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 7, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 2 at Chicago Cubs 11 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jun 8, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final (10) Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jun 9, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 0 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 10, 1905
Chicago Cubs 3 at Boston Beaneaters 1 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Thu, Jul 20, 1905
Chicago Cubs 4 at Boston Beaneaters 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Thu, Jul 20, 1905
Chicago Cubs 3 at Boston Beaneaters 2 Final (11) Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Fri, Jul 21, 1905
Chicago Cubs 1 at Boston Beaneaters 2 Final (10) Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Sat, Jul 22, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 4 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final (11) Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Aug 2, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 1 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Aug 4, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 0 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Aug 5, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 1 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Aug 5, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 0 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Aug 6, 1905
Chicago Cubs 4 at Boston Beaneaters 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Mon, Aug 28, 1905
Chicago Cubs 10 at Boston Beaneaters 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Tue, Aug 29, 1905
Chicago Cubs 1 at Boston Beaneaters 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Boston Beaneaters, Wed, Aug 30, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 4 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Sep 28, 1905
Boston Beaneaters 2 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: Boston Beaneaters at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Sep 30, 1905

Other MLB games on Sep 28

More schedules