Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps

League Park (1910-46), Cleveland Regular Season Final (11)

Final score

The Boston Red Sox beat the Cleveland Naps 8–6 in 11 innings on Saturday, July 25, 1914 on the road.

Final score, Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps
Team Runs 1914 record
Boston Red Sox 8 91-62-6
at Cleveland Naps 6 51-102-4

1914 season series

Every Boston Red Sox and Cleveland Naps game in the 1914 season
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Naps 3 at Boston Red Sox 0 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Mon, May 25, 1914
Cleveland Naps 3 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Tue, May 26, 1914
Cleveland Naps 4 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Wed, May 27, 1914
Cleveland Naps 5 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Thu, May 28, 1914
Boston Red Sox 4 at Cleveland Naps 3 Final (14) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Sat, Jun 6, 1914
Boston Red Sox 2 at Cleveland Naps 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Sun, Jun 7, 1914
Boston Red Sox 11 at Cleveland Naps 8 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Mon, Jun 8, 1914
Boston Red Sox 9 at Cleveland Naps 6 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Tue, Jun 9, 1914
Cleveland Naps 3 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Jul 11, 1914
Cleveland Naps 0 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Jul 13, 1914
Cleveland Naps 1 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Jul 14, 1914
Cleveland Naps 0 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Jul 15, 1914
Boston Red Sox 8 at Cleveland Naps 6 Final (11) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Sat, Jul 25, 1914
Boston Red Sox 4 at Cleveland Naps 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Sun, Jul 26, 1914
Boston Red Sox 3 at Cleveland Naps 0 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Mon, Jul 27, 1914
Boston Red Sox 3 at Cleveland Naps 4 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Tue, Jul 28, 1914
Cleveland Naps 2 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Aug 22, 1914
Cleveland Naps 3 at Boston Red Sox 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Aug 24, 1914
Cleveland Naps 3 at Boston Red Sox 1 Final Game page: Cleveland Naps at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Aug 25, 1914
Boston Red Sox 8 at Cleveland Naps 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Thu, Sep 17, 1914
Boston Red Sox 4 at Cleveland Naps 3 Final (10) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Fri, Sep 18, 1914
Boston Red Sox 1 at Cleveland Naps 5 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Naps, Sat, Sep 19, 1914

Other MLB games on Jul 25

More schedules