New York Giants at Boston Braves

Fenway Park, Boston Regular Season Game 1 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Boston Braves beat the New York Giants 5–4 on Monday, September 7, 1914 at home.

Final score, New York Giants at Boston Braves
Team Runs 1914 record
New York Giants 4 84-70-2
at Boston Braves 5 94-59-5

1914 season series

Every New York Giants and Boston Braves game in the 1914 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Giants 3 at Boston Braves 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Tue, Apr 28, 1914
New York Giants 11 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Fri, May 1, 1914
Boston Braves 6 at New York Giants 7 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Thu, May 7, 1914
Boston Braves 0 at New York Giants 2 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Sat, May 9, 1914
Boston Braves 6 at New York Giants 8 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Mon, May 11, 1914
New York Giants 3 at Boston Braves 7 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Wed, Jun 24, 1914
New York Giants 4 at Boston Braves 0 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Wed, Jun 24, 1914
New York Giants 6 at Boston Braves 7 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Thu, Jun 25, 1914
New York Giants 8 at Boston Braves 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Fri, Jun 26, 1914
New York Giants 10 at Boston Braves 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Fri, Jun 26, 1914
New York Giants 2 at Boston Braves 4 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Sat, Jun 27, 1914
Boston Braves 5 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Thu, Aug 13, 1914
Boston Braves 7 at New York Giants 3 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Fri, Aug 14, 1914
Boston Braves 2 at New York Giants 0 Final (10) Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Sat, Aug 15, 1914
New York Giants 4 at Boston Braves 5 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
New York Giants 10 at Boston Braves 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
New York Giants 3 at Boston Braves 8 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Tue, Sep 8, 1914
Boston Braves 7 at New York Giants 1 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Wed, Sep 30, 1914
Boston Braves 7 at New York Giants 7 Final (8) Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Wed, Sep 30, 1914
Boston Braves 7 at New York Giants 6 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Thu, Oct 1, 1914
Boston Braves 5 at New York Giants 11 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Fri, Oct 2, 1914
Boston Braves 4 at New York Giants 1 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Sat, Oct 3, 1914
Boston Braves 0 at New York Giants 1 Final Game page: Boston Braves at New York Giants, Sat, Oct 3, 1914

Other MLB games on Sep 7

Other MLB games on Monday, September 7, 1914
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 5 at New York Yankees 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Brooklyn Robins 4 at Philadelphia Phillies 7 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Philadelphia Athletics 0 at Washington Senators 1 Final Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Washington Senators, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
St. Louis Browns 3 at Cleveland Naps 4 Final (15) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Naps, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
St. Louis Cardinals 7 at Pittsburgh Pirates 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Boston Red Sox 1 at New York Yankees 8 Final (7) Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Brooklyn Robins 6 at Philadelphia Phillies 7 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
New York Giants 10 at Boston Braves 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Philadelphia Athletics 8 at Washington Senators 7 Final Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Washington Senators, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
St. Louis Browns 2 at Cleveland Naps 6 Final (5) Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Naps, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Pittsburgh Pirates 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Chicago White Sox 8 at Detroit Tigers 7 Final (12) Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Cincinnati Reds 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Chicago White Sox 0 at Detroit Tigers 3 Final (5) Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Sep 7, 1914
Cincinnati Reds 1 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 7, 1914

More schedules