Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees
· Polo Grounds IV, New York · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The New York Yankees beat the Boston Red Sox 3–1 on Wednesday, June 26, 1918 at home.
1918 season series
Every Boston Red Sox and New York Yankees game in the 1918 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Yankees
1
at Boston Red Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Apr 19, 1918
|
New York Yankees
5
at Boston Red Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Apr 19, 1918
|
New York Yankees
3
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Apr 20, 1918
|
New York Yankees
11
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Apr 22, 1918
|
New York Yankees
0
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Apr 23, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Fri, May 3, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
4
at New York Yankees
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Sat, May 4, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at New York Yankees
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, May 6, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, Jun 24, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
7
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Tue, Jun 25, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at New York Yankees
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Thu, Jun 27, 1918
|
New York Yankees
5
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Aug 10, 1918
|
New York Yankees
4
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Aug 10, 1918
|
New York Yankees
2
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Aug 12, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, Sep 2, 1918
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, Sep 2, 1918
|
Other MLB games on Jun 26
Other MLB games on Wednesday, June 26, 1918
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Brooklyn Robins
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|
|
New York Giants
9
at Boston Braves
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
2
at Washington Senators
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Washington Senators, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|
Chicago White Sox
3
at Detroit Tigers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at St. Louis Browns
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|
St. Louis Cardinals
0
at Chicago Cubs
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|
|
Cleveland Indians
2
at St. Louis Browns
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Jun 26, 1918
|