Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies

Baker Bowl, Philadelphia Regular Season Final

Final score

The Philadelphia Phillies beat the Chicago Cubs 14–4 on Friday, August 14, 1931 at home.

Final score, Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies
Team Runs 1931 record
Chicago Cubs 4 84-70-2
at Philadelphia Phillies 14 66-88-1

1931 season series

Every Chicago Cubs and Philadelphia Phillies game in the 1931 season
Matchup Status Details
Chicago Cubs 1 at Philadelphia Phillies 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, May 16, 1931
Chicago Cubs 17 at Philadelphia Phillies 6 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, May 16, 1931
Chicago Cubs 4 at Philadelphia Phillies 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, May 18, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 0 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jun 10, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 2 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jun 11, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 4 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jun 12, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 6 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 13, 1931
Chicago Cubs 10 at Philadelphia Phillies 11 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jun 29, 1931
Chicago Cubs 14 at Philadelphia Phillies 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jun 30, 1931
Chicago Cubs 6 at Philadelphia Phillies 11 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jul 1, 1931
Chicago Cubs 2 at Philadelphia Phillies 1 Final (11) Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 2, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 1 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 26, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 7 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Jul 27, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at Chicago Cubs 6 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jul 28, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 4 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jul 29, 1931
Chicago Cubs 7 at Philadelphia Phillies 3 Final (10) Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Aug 12, 1931
Chicago Cubs 12 at Philadelphia Phillies 1 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Aug 12, 1931
Chicago Cubs 3 at Philadelphia Phillies 4 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Aug 13, 1931
Chicago Cubs 4 at Philadelphia Phillies 14 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Aug 14, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 4 at Chicago Cubs 17 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Sep 10, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 1 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Sep 11, 1931
Philadelphia Phillies 2 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Sep 12, 1931

Other MLB games on Aug 14

More schedules