Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers

Ebbets Field, Brooklyn Regular Season Final (12)

Final score

The Boston Bees and Brooklyn Dodgers tied 6–6 on Tuesday, April 21, 1936, called after 12 innings.

Final score, Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers
Team Runs 1936 record
Boston Bees 6 71-83-3
at Brooklyn Dodgers 6 67-87-2

1936 season series

Every Boston Bees and Brooklyn Dodgers game in the 1936 season
Matchup Status Details
Boston Bees 8 at Brooklyn Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Mon, Apr 20, 1936
Boston Bees 6 at Brooklyn Dodgers 6 Final (12) Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Tue, Apr 21, 1936
Boston Bees 0 at Brooklyn Dodgers 5 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Wed, Apr 22, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 2 at Boston Bees 0 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Sat, May 9, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 4 at Boston Bees 5 Final (12) Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Sun, May 10, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 1 at Boston Bees 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Mon, May 11, 1936
Boston Bees 3 at Brooklyn Dodgers 4 Final (11) Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Fri, May 22, 1936
Boston Bees 6 at Brooklyn Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sat, May 23, 1936
Boston Bees 5 at Brooklyn Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sat, May 23, 1936
Boston Bees 2 at Brooklyn Dodgers 11 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, May 24, 1936
Boston Bees 8 at Brooklyn Dodgers 0 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Mon, May 25, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 2 at Boston Bees 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Sat, Aug 8, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 4 at Boston Bees 0 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Sun, Aug 9, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 5 at Boston Bees 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Sun, Aug 9, 1936
Boston Bees 2 at Brooklyn Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Fri, Aug 14, 1936
Boston Bees 2 at Brooklyn Dodgers 6 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sat, Aug 15, 1936
Boston Bees 2 at Brooklyn Dodgers 5 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Aug 16, 1936
Boston Bees 2 at Brooklyn Dodgers 2 Final Game page: Boston Bees at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Aug 16, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 2 at Boston Bees 1 Final (11) Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Mon, Sep 7, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 1 at Boston Bees 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Mon, Sep 7, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 7 at Boston Bees 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Mon, Sep 21, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 3 at Boston Bees 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Tue, Sep 22, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 2 at Boston Bees 3 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Tue, Sep 22, 1936
Brooklyn Dodgers 8 at Boston Bees 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Dodgers at Boston Bees, Wed, Sep 23, 1936

Other MLB games on Apr 21

More schedules