New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians

League Park (1910-46), Cleveland Regular Season Final

Final score

The Cleveland Indians beat the New York Yankees 4–3 on Monday, May 20, 1946 at home.

Final score, New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians
Team Runs 1946 record
New York Yankees 3 87-67
at Cleveland Indians 4 68-86-2

1946 season series

Every New York Yankees and Cleveland Indians game in the 1946 season
Matchup Status Details
Cleveland Indians 1 at New York Yankees 0 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Tue, Apr 30, 1946
Cleveland Indians 3 at New York Yankees 6 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Wed, May 1, 1946
Cleveland Indians 2 at New York Yankees 8 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Thu, May 2, 1946
New York Yankees 2 at Cleveland Indians 0 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 19, 1946
New York Yankees 7 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 19, 1946
New York Yankees 3 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Mon, May 20, 1946
New York Yankees 2 at Cleveland Indians 7 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Tue, May 21, 1946
Cleveland Indians 5 at New York Yankees 6 Final (11) Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Fri, Jun 7, 1946
Cleveland Indians 2 at New York Yankees 1 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Sat, Jun 8, 1946
Cleveland Indians 9 at New York Yankees 5 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 9, 1946
Cleveland Indians 4 at New York Yankees 7 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 9, 1946
New York Yankees 1 at Cleveland Indians 0 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Mon, Jun 24, 1946
New York Yankees 3 at Cleveland Indians 8 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Jun 25, 1946
New York Yankees 8 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jun 26, 1946
Cleveland Indians 1 at New York Yankees 9 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 11, 1946
Cleveland Indians 3 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Sat, Jul 13, 1946
New York Yankees 0 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Aug 2, 1946
New York Yankees 2 at Cleveland Indians 0 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 4, 1946
Cleveland Indians 0 at New York Yankees 4 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Wed, Aug 28, 1946
Cleveland Indians 1 at New York Yankees 9 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at New York Yankees, Thu, Aug 29, 1946
New York Yankees 2 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Tue, Sep 10, 1946
New York Yankees 2 at Cleveland Indians 11 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Sep 11, 1946

Other MLB games on May 20

More schedules