Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles

Memorial Stadium, Baltimore Regular Season Final

Final score

The Boston Red Sox beat the Baltimore Orioles 8–3 on Friday, September 2, 1955 on the road.

Final score, Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles
Team Runs 1955 record
Boston Red Sox 8 84-70
at Baltimore Orioles 3 57-97-2

1955 season series

Every Boston Red Sox and Baltimore Orioles game in the 1955 season
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 7 at Baltimore Orioles 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Apr 12, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Boston Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Apr 16, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Boston Red Sox 14 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Apr 17, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 9 at Boston Red Sox 12 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Apr 17, 1955
Boston Red Sox 1 at Baltimore Orioles 6 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, May 24, 1955
Boston Red Sox 2 at Baltimore Orioles 6 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 25, 1955
Boston Red Sox 5 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, May 25, 1955
Boston Red Sox 0 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, May 26, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 8 at Boston Red Sox 6 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Mon, May 30, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 1 at Boston Red Sox 8 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Mon, May 30, 1955
Boston Red Sox 4 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final (13) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jul 1, 1955
Boston Red Sox 5 at Baltimore Orioles 1 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jul 2, 1955
Boston Red Sox 7 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jul 3, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 9 at Boston Red Sox 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jul 8, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 4 at Boston Red Sox 5 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sat, Jul 9, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 7 at Boston Red Sox 10 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 10, 1955
Boston Red Sox 8 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Sep 2, 1955
Boston Red Sox 2 at Baltimore Orioles 1 Final (12) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Sep 3, 1955
Boston Red Sox 5 at Baltimore Orioles 4 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Sep 4, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 3 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final (10) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Sep 20, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 7 at Boston Red Sox 4 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Tue, Sep 20, 1955
Baltimore Orioles 8 at Boston Red Sox 7 Final (13) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Sep 21, 1955

Other MLB games on Sep 2

More schedules