Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies
· Shibe Park, Philadelphia · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Pittsburgh Pirates beat the Philadelphia Phillies 6–4 on Wednesday, April 24, 1963 on the road.
1963 season series
Every Pittsburgh Pirates and Philadelphia Phillies game in the 1963 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Pittsburgh Pirates
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, May 28, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, May 30, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, May 30, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jun 25, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Jun 26, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
13
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jun 27, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jul 1, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jul 1, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jul 2, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 4, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jul 4, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Aug 16, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Aug 17, 1963
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Aug 18, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Aug 23, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Aug 24, 1963
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Aug 25, 1963
|
Other MLB games on Apr 24
Other MLB games on Wednesday, April 24, 1963
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
6
at New York Yankees
4
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
Los Angeles Angels
3
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
New York Mets
2
at Chicago Cubs
0
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
Boston Red Sox
0
at Cleveland Indians
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
Kansas City Athletics
5
at Baltimore Orioles
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Washington Senators
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Washington Senators, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
|
Milwaukee Braves
4
at Houston Colt 45's
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Houston Colt 45's, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|
Cincinnati Reds
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
|