New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds

Redland Field, Cincinnati Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Cincinnati Reds beat the New York Mets 10–3 on Sunday, June 16, 1963 at home.

Final score, New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds
Team Runs 1963 record
New York Mets 3 51-111
at Cincinnati Reds 10 86-76

1963 season series

Every New York Mets and Cincinnati Reds game in the 1963 season
Matchup Status Details
New York Mets 4 at Cincinnati Reds 7 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Tue, Apr 16, 1963
New York Mets 0 at Cincinnati Reds 5 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Apr 17, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 2 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Fri, May 10, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 4 at New York Mets 2 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Sat, May 11, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 3 at New York Mets 0 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Sun, May 12, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 12 at New York Mets 13 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Sun, May 12, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 2 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Mon, Jun 10, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 8 at New York Mets 3 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Tue, Jun 11, 1963
New York Mets 10 at Cincinnati Reds 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Jun 14, 1963
New York Mets 4 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Jun 15, 1963
New York Mets 5 at Cincinnati Reds 11 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
New York Mets 3 at Cincinnati Reds 10 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 3 at New York Mets 5 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Mon, Sep 2, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 1 at New York Mets 0 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Mon, Sep 2, 1963
Cincinnati Reds 5 at New York Mets 0 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets, Tue, Sep 3, 1963
New York Mets 5 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Sep 6, 1963
New York Mets 2 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sat, Sep 7, 1963
New York Mets 3 at Cincinnati Reds 2 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Sep 8, 1963

Other MLB games on Jun 16

Other MLB games on Sunday, June 16, 1963
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 1 at Boston Red Sox 8 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Detroit Tigers 0 at New York Yankees 4 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
New York Mets 5 at Cincinnati Reds 11 Final Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Washington Senators 2 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Boston Red Sox 12 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Detroit Tigers 3 at New York Yankees 6 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Washington Senators 4 at Cleveland Indians 6 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Kansas City Athletics 1 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Los Angeles Angels 5 at Minnesota Twins 3 Final Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at Milwaukee Braves 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Pittsburgh Pirates 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final (12) Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Kansas City Athletics 2 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Los Angeles Angels 5 at Minnesota Twins 4 Final (11) Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Philadelphia Phillies 7 at Milwaukee Braves 4 Final (11) Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Pittsburgh Pirates 7 at St. Louis Cardinals 11 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Chicago Cubs 8 at Los Angeles Dodgers 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Houston Colt 45's 3 at San Francisco Giants 0 Final Game page: Houston Colt 45's at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Chicago Cubs 0 at Los Angeles Dodgers 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 16, 1963
Houston Colt 45's 3 at San Francisco Giants 4 Final Game page: Houston Colt 45's at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Jun 16, 1963

More schedules