Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees

Yankee Stadium I, Bronx Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final (12)

Final score

The Chicago White Sox beat the New York Yankees 2–1 in 12 innings on Sunday, August 25, 1963 on the road.

Final score, Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees
Team Runs 1963 record
Chicago White Sox 2 94-68
at New York Yankees 1 104-57

1963 season series

Every Chicago White Sox and New York Yankees game in the 1963 season
Matchup Status Details
Chicago White Sox 6 at New York Yankees 4 Final (12) Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Wed, Apr 24, 1963
New York Yankees 0 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Thu, May 9, 1963
New York Yankees 2 at Chicago White Sox 5 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Jun 24, 1963
New York Yankees 1 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Jun 25, 1963
New York Yankees 3 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Jun 26, 1963
New York Yankees 0 at Chicago White Sox 6 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Thu, Jun 27, 1963
Chicago White Sox 0 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Tue, Jul 2, 1963
Chicago White Sox 4 at New York Yankees 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Wed, Jul 3, 1963
Chicago White Sox 1 at New York Yankees 9 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 4, 1963
Chicago White Sox 4 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Thu, Jul 4, 1963
New York Yankees 4 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Aug 16, 1963
New York Yankees 0 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Aug 17, 1963
New York Yankees 8 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Aug 18, 1963
New York Yankees 8 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Aug 18, 1963
Chicago White Sox 2 at New York Yankees 7 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Fri, Aug 23, 1963
Chicago White Sox 0 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Sat, Aug 24, 1963
Chicago White Sox 0 at New York Yankees 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Sun, Aug 25, 1963
Chicago White Sox 2 at New York Yankees 1 Final (12) Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Sun, Aug 25, 1963

Other MLB games on Aug 25

More schedules