Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Milwaukee Braves beat the Los Angeles Dodgers 7–1 on Monday, April 20, 1964 on the road.
1964 season series
Every Milwaukee Braves and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1964 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Milwaukee Braves
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Apr 19, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
7
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Apr 20, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
3
at Milwaukee Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Fri, Apr 24, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Milwaukee Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Sat, Apr 25, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Milwaukee Braves
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Sun, Apr 26, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 14, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
5
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, Jun 14, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Jun 16, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jun 17, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
10
at Milwaukee Braves
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Mon, Jun 22, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Milwaukee Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Tue, Jun 23, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
15
at Milwaukee Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Wed, Jun 24, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Milwaukee Braves
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Fri, Aug 7, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Milwaukee Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Sat, Aug 8, 1964
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Milwaukee Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Sun, Aug 9, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Tue, Aug 18, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
6
at Los Angeles Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Aug 19, 1964
|
Milwaukee Braves
8
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Aug 20, 1964
|
Other MLB games on Apr 20
Other MLB games on Monday, April 20, 1964
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
New York Yankees
0
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Apr 20, 1964
|
Cincinnati Reds
2
at San Francisco Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at San Francisco Giants, Mon, Apr 20, 1964
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Houston Colt 45's
7
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Colt 45's, Mon, Apr 20, 1964
|