Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals
· Sportsman's Park (1909-66), St. Louis · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Houston Astros beat the St. Louis Cardinals 5–2 on Friday, June 4, 1965 on the road.
1965 season series
Every Houston Astros and St. Louis Cardinals game in the 1965 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Houston Astros
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Thu, May 27, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Fri, May 28, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Sat, May 29, 1965
|
Houston Astros
5
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
Houston Astros
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 5, 1965
|
Houston Astros
10
at St. Louis Cardinals
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 6, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
0
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Wed, Jul 21, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Thu, Jul 22, 1965
|
Houston Astros
10
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Aug 3, 1965
|
Houston Astros
0
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Aug 3, 1965
|
Houston Astros
4
at St. Louis Cardinals
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Aug 4, 1965
|
Houston Astros
1
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Aug 5, 1965
|
Houston Astros
0
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Sep 21, 1965
|
Houston Astros
1
at St. Louis Cardinals
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Astros at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Sep 22, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
19
at Houston Astros
8
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Thu, Sep 30, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Houston Astros
4
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Fri, Oct 1, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
6
at Houston Astros
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Sat, Oct 2, 1965
|
St. Louis Cardinals
5
at Houston Astros
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Astros, Sun, Oct 3, 1965
|
Other MLB games on Jun 4
Other MLB games on Friday, June 4, 1965
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Chicago Cubs
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
Chicago White Sox
2
at New York Yankees
0
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Cleveland Indians
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
New York Mets
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
at Milwaukee Braves
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Milwaukee Braves, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
Washington Senators
5
at Minnesota Twins
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|
Baltimore Orioles
3
at Los Angeles Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Los Angeles Angels, Fri, Jun 4, 1965
|