Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins
· Metropolitan Stadium, Bloomington · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Minnesota Twins beat the Boston Red Sox 2–1 on Monday, July 26, 1971 at home.
1971 season series
Every Boston Red Sox and Minnesota Twins game in the 1971 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
3
at Boston Red Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Apr 30, 1971
|
Minnesota Twins
7
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Sat, May 1, 1971
|
Minnesota Twins
0
at Boston Red Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Sun, May 2, 1971
|
Minnesota Twins
8
at Boston Red Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Sun, May 2, 1971
|
Boston Red Sox
5
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Tue, May 11, 1971
|
Boston Red Sox
0
at Minnesota Twins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Wed, May 12, 1971
|
Minnesota Twins
0
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final (13)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Jul 15, 1971
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Boston Red Sox
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jul 16, 1971
|
Boston Red Sox
8
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jul 23, 1971
|
Boston Red Sox
6
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jul 24, 1971
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jul 25, 1971
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Jul 26, 1971
|
Other MLB games on Jul 26
Other MLB games on Monday, July 26, 1971
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago Cubs
5
at Montreal Expos
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Montreal Expos, Mon, Jul 26, 1971
|
Houston Astros
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final (15)
|
Game page: Houston Astros at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jul 26, 1971
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at New York Mets
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets, Mon, Jul 26, 1971
|