Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers
· Navin Field, Detroit · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Baltimore Orioles beat the Detroit Tigers 10–0 on Thursday, April 10, 1975 on the road.
1975 season series
Every Baltimore Orioles and Detroit Tigers game in the 1975 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
10
at Detroit Tigers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|
Detroit Tigers
5
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Apr 28, 1975
|
Detroit Tigers
4
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Apr 29, 1975
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Baltimore Orioles
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Jun 26, 1975
|
Detroit Tigers
2
at Baltimore Orioles
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jun 27, 1975
|
Detroit Tigers
4
at Baltimore Orioles
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jun 28, 1975
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Baltimore Orioles
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jun 29, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
13
at Detroit Tigers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jul 2, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
5
at Detroit Tigers
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Jul 3, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Aug 6, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
8
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Aug 6, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
7
at Detroit Tigers
6
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Thu, Aug 7, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
6
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Sep 12, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
8
at Detroit Tigers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Sat, Sep 13, 1975
|
Baltimore Orioles
9
at Detroit Tigers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Sep 14, 1975
|
Detroit Tigers
1
at Baltimore Orioles
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Sep 24, 1975
|
Other MLB games on Apr 10
Other MLB games on Thursday, April 10, 1975
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at New York Mets
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at New York Mets, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|
Montreal Expos
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Montreal Expos at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
8
at Chicago Cubs
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|
Chicago White Sox
0
at Oakland Athletics
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Oakland Athletics, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Cincinnati Reds
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|
Minnesota Twins
4
at Texas Rangers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Texas Rangers, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at San Diego Padres
0
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at San Diego Padres, Thu, Apr 10, 1975
|