Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers

Arlington Stadium, Arlington Regular Season Final

Final score

The Texas Rangers beat the Oakland Athletics 3–0 on Monday, September 29, 1986 at home.

Final score, Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers
Team Runs 1986 record
Oakland Athletics 0 76-86
at Texas Rangers 3 87-75

1986 season series

Every Oakland Athletics and Texas Rangers game in the 1986 season
Matchup Status Details
Texas Rangers 2 at Oakland Athletics 1 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Fri, Jun 13, 1986
Texas Rangers 2 at Oakland Athletics 3 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Sat, Jun 14, 1986
Texas Rangers 2 at Oakland Athletics 9 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Sun, Jun 15, 1986
Oakland Athletics 2 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Thu, Jun 19, 1986
Oakland Athletics 7 at Texas Rangers 10 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Fri, Jun 20, 1986
Oakland Athletics 2 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Sat, Jun 21, 1986
Oakland Athletics 4 at Texas Rangers 5 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Sun, Jun 22, 1986
Texas Rangers 6 at Oakland Athletics 2 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Mon, Sep 15, 1986
Texas Rangers 10 at Oakland Athletics 6 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Tue, Sep 16, 1986
Texas Rangers 4 at Oakland Athletics 0 Final Game page: Texas Rangers at Oakland Athletics, Wed, Sep 17, 1986
Oakland Athletics 0 at Texas Rangers 3 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Mon, Sep 29, 1986
Oakland Athletics 5 at Texas Rangers 9 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Tue, Sep 30, 1986
Oakland Athletics 9 at Texas Rangers 7 Final Game page: Oakland Athletics at Texas Rangers, Wed, Oct 1, 1986

Other MLB games on Sep 29

More schedules