Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas

Washington Park , Brooklyn Regular Season Final (10)

Final score

The Boston Doves and Brooklyn Superbas tied 3–3 on Friday, September 6, 1907, called after 10 innings.

Final score, Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas
Team Runs 1907 record
Boston Doves 3 58-90-4
at Brooklyn Superbas 3 65-83-5

1907 season series

Every Boston Doves and Brooklyn Superbas game in the 1907 season
Matchup Status Details
Brooklyn Superbas 0 at Boston Doves 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Fri, Apr 12, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 2 at Boston Doves 3 Final Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Mon, Apr 15, 1907
Boston Doves 1 at Brooklyn Superbas 1 Final (13) Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Wed, Apr 24, 1907
Boston Doves 6 at Brooklyn Superbas 1 Final Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Thu, Apr 25, 1907
Boston Doves 4 at Brooklyn Superbas 2 Final Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Fri, Apr 26, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 7 at Boston Doves 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Tue, May 28, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 9 at Boston Doves 10 Final Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Tue, May 28, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 8 at Boston Doves 5 Final Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Wed, May 29, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 0 at Boston Doves 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Thu, May 30, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 4 at Boston Doves 3 Final (14) Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Thu, May 30, 1907
Boston Doves 4 at Brooklyn Superbas 1 Final Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Thu, Jun 27, 1907
Boston Doves 6 at Brooklyn Superbas 5 Final (10) Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Fri, Jun 28, 1907
Boston Doves 3 at Brooklyn Superbas 6 Final Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Mon, Jul 1, 1907
Boston Doves 2 at Brooklyn Superbas 3 Final (10) Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Mon, Jul 1, 1907
Boston Doves 2 at Brooklyn Superbas 1 Final Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Thu, Sep 5, 1907
Boston Doves 3 at Brooklyn Superbas 3 Final (10) Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Fri, Sep 6, 1907
Boston Doves 1 at Brooklyn Superbas 3 Final Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Sat, Sep 7, 1907
Boston Doves 0 at Brooklyn Superbas 2 Final (7) Game page: Boston Doves at Brooklyn Superbas, Sat, Sep 7, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 3 at Boston Doves 4 Final (10) Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Fri, Oct 4, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 5 at Boston Doves 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Sat, Oct 5, 1907
Brooklyn Superbas 0 at Boston Doves 11 Final (7) Game page: Brooklyn Superbas at Boston Doves, Sat, Oct 5, 1907

Other MLB games on Sep 6

More schedules