Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox

Comiskey Park, Chicago Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Chicago White Sox beat the Detroit Tigers 2–1 on Friday, July 4, 1919 at home.

Final score, Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox
Team Runs 1919 record
Detroit Tigers 1 80-60
at Chicago White Sox 2 88-52

1919 season series

Every Detroit Tigers and Chicago White Sox game in the 1919 season
Matchup Status Details
Chicago White Sox 6 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Apr 27, 1919
Chicago White Sox 3 at Detroit Tigers 1 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Apr 29, 1919
Chicago White Sox 9 at Detroit Tigers 7 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Apr 30, 1919
Detroit Tigers 1 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Tue, May 6, 1919
Detroit Tigers 3 at Chicago White Sox 9 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Wed, May 7, 1919
Chicago White Sox 3 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Jun 2, 1919
Chicago White Sox 1 at Detroit Tigers 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Jun 2, 1919
Chicago White Sox 3 at Detroit Tigers 7 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Jun 3, 1919
Chicago White Sox 4 at Detroit Tigers 5 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Jun 22, 1919
Detroit Tigers 1 at Chicago White Sox 8 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Detroit Tigers 1 at Chicago White Sox 2 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Detroit Tigers 6 at Chicago White Sox 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Jul 5, 1919
Detroit Tigers 1 at Chicago White Sox 4 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Jul 6, 1919
Detroit Tigers 3 at Chicago White Sox 8 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Mon, Jul 7, 1919
Chicago White Sox 6 at Detroit Tigers 0 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Sep 1, 1919
Chicago White Sox 5 at Detroit Tigers 1 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Mon, Sep 1, 1919
Chicago White Sox 3 at Detroit Tigers 4 Final (16) Game page: Chicago White Sox at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Sep 2, 1919
Detroit Tigers 10 at Chicago White Sox 7 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Sep 26, 1919
Detroit Tigers 7 at Chicago White Sox 5 Final (10) Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sat, Sep 27, 1919
Detroit Tigers 10 at Chicago White Sox 9 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Sep 28, 1919

Other MLB games on Jul 4

Other MLB games on Friday, July 4, 1919
Matchup Status Details
Boston Braves 3 at Brooklyn Robins 7 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Robins, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Chicago Cubs 7 at Pittsburgh Pirates 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
New York Giants 3 at Philadelphia Phillies 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Philadelphia Athletics 2 at Boston Red Sox 9 Final Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
St. Louis Browns 4 at Cleveland Indians 9 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final (12) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Washington Senators 2 at New York Yankees 8 Final Game page: Washington Senators at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Boston Braves 5 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Robins, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Chicago Cubs 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 1 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
New York Giants 8 at Philadelphia Phillies 3 Final Game page: New York Giants at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Philadelphia Athletics 6 at Boston Red Sox 9 Final Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Boston Red Sox, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
St. Louis Browns 1 at Cleveland Indians 11 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Cincinnati Reds, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Washington Senators 5 at New York Yankees 6 Final Game page: Washington Senators at New York Yankees, Fri, Jul 4, 1919
Detroit Tigers 1 at Chicago White Sox 8 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jul 4, 1919

More schedules