Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants
· Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Chicago American Giants beat the Indianapolis ABC's 2–1 on Monday, July 17, 1922 at home.
1922 season series
Every Indianapolis ABC's and Chicago American Giants game in the 1922 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Indianapolis ABC's
0
at Chicago American Giants
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jun 4, 1922
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
1
at Chicago American Giants
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants, Mon, Jun 5, 1922
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
5
at Chicago American Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants, Sat, Jul 15, 1922
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
8
at Chicago American Giants
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jul 16, 1922
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
1
at Chicago American Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
1
at Chicago American Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants, Tue, Jul 18, 1922
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
2
at Chicago American Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Chicago American Giants, Wed, Jul 19, 1922
|
|
Chicago American Giants
2
at Indianapolis ABC's
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Sat, Sep 23, 1922
|
|
Chicago American Giants
5
at Indianapolis ABC's
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, Sep 24, 1922
|
|
Chicago American Giants
2
at Indianapolis ABC's
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Mon, Sep 25, 1922
|
|
Chicago American Giants
1
at Indianapolis ABC's
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Tue, Sep 26, 1922
|
|
Chicago American Giants
1
at Indianapolis ABC's
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Wed, Sep 27, 1922
|
Other MLB games on Jul 17
Other MLB games on Monday, July 17, 1922
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Brooklyn Robins
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
Boston Braves
7
at Cincinnati Reds
8
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Boston Braves at Cincinnati Reds, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
Chicago White Sox
8
at New York Yankees
7
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at New York Yankees, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
|
Cleveland Indians
5
at Philadelphia Athletics
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
Detroit Tigers
16
at Boston Red Sox
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Boston Red Sox, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
8
at Cleveland Tate Stars
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Cleveland Tate Stars, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
New York Giants
3
at St. Louis Cardinals
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Chicago Cubs
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Jul 17, 1922
|