St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs

Wrigley Field, Chicago Regular Season Final

Final score

The Chicago Cubs beat the St. Louis Cardinals 3–2 on Saturday, June 30, 1923 at home.

Final score, St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs
Team Runs 1923 record
St. Louis Cardinals 2 79-74-1
at Chicago Cubs 3 83-71

1923 season series

Every St. Louis Cardinals and Chicago Cubs game in the 1923 season
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Cardinals 8 at Chicago Cubs 10 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Apr 21, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 7 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Apr 22, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Apr 23, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 0 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Apr 24, 1923
Chicago Cubs 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, May 3, 1923
Chicago Cubs 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 1 Final (10) Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, May 4, 1923
Chicago Cubs 6 at St. Louis Cardinals 7 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, May 5, 1923
Chicago Cubs 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 16 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 6, 1923
Chicago Cubs 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 0 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jun 21, 1923
Chicago Cubs 3 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jun 22, 1923
Chicago Cubs 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 9 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 23, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jun 28, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Chicago Cubs 11 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Jun 29, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 8 at Chicago Cubs 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 1, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 3, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Sep 3, 1923
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Sep 4, 1923
Chicago Cubs 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Sep 9, 1923
Chicago Cubs 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Oct 6, 1923
Chicago Cubs 10 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Oct 7, 1923
Chicago Cubs 3 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Oct 7, 1923

Other MLB games on Jun 30

Other MLB games on Saturday, June 30, 1923
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 1 at Washington Senators 2 Final (10) Game page: Boston Red Sox at Washington Senators, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Brooklyn Robins 10 at Philadelphia Phillies 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Chicago White Sox 3 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Cincinnati Reds 3 at Pittsburgh Pirates 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
New York Giants 3 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Philadelphia Athletics 1 at New York Yankees 6 Final Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at New York Yankees, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
New York Lincoln Giants 1 at Hilldale Daisies 2 Final Game page: New York Lincoln Giants at Hilldale Daisies, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Cuban Stars West 5 at Detroit Stars 4 Final Game page: Cuban Stars West at Detroit Stars, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Milwaukee Bears 2 at Indianapolis ABC's 9 Final Game page: Milwaukee Bears at Indianapolis ABC's, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Brooklyn Robins 2 at Philadelphia Phillies 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Chicago White Sox 5 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
New York Giants 0 at Boston Braves 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Sat, Jun 30, 1923
Detroit Tigers 7 at St. Louis Browns 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at St. Louis Browns, Sat, Jun 30, 1923

More schedules