Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates

Forbes Field, Pittsburgh Regular Season Final

Final score

The Brooklyn Robins beat the Pittsburgh Pirates 4–3 on Tuesday, August 19, 1924 on the road.

Final score, Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates
Team Runs 1924 record
Brooklyn Robins 4 92-62
at Pittsburgh Pirates 3 90-63

1924 season series

Every Brooklyn Robins and Pittsburgh Pirates game in the 1924 season
Matchup Status Details
Brooklyn Robins 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, May 22, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 3 at Pittsburgh Pirates 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, May 23, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 5 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final (11) Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, May 25, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 2 at Brooklyn Robins 6 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Thu, Jun 5, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 1 at Brooklyn Robins 4 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Sat, Jun 7, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 5 at Pittsburgh Pirates 9 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jul 7, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 6 at Pittsburgh Pirates 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jul 21, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 2 at Pittsburgh Pirates 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Jul 21, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 1 Final (5) Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jul 22, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 3 Final (10) Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Jul 23, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 1 at Pittsburgh Pirates 8 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Jul 24, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 5 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, Aug 3, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 5 at Brooklyn Robins 3 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Mon, Aug 4, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 8 at Brooklyn Robins 1 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Tue, Aug 5, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 3 at Brooklyn Robins 5 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Wed, Aug 6, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 6 at Brooklyn Robins 9 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Thu, Aug 7, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 7 at Pittsburgh Pirates 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, Aug 18, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 4 at Pittsburgh Pirates 3 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Aug 19, 1924
Brooklyn Robins 3 at Pittsburgh Pirates 2 Final (11) Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Aug 20, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 4 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Fri, Sep 19, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 5 at Brooklyn Robins 4 Final (11) Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Sat, Sep 20, 1924
Pittsburgh Pirates 1 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final (10) Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, Sep 21, 1924

Other MLB games on Aug 19

More schedules