Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos
· Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Dayton Marcos beat the Indianapolis ABC's 3–2 on Sunday, May 30, 1926 at home.
1926 season series
Every Indianapolis ABC's and Dayton Marcos game in the 1926 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Indianapolis ABC's
0
at Dayton Marcos
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Sun, May 9, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
2
at Dayton Marcos
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Mon, May 10, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
2
at Dayton Marcos
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Tue, May 11, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
2
at Dayton Marcos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Wed, May 12, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
5
at Dayton Marcos
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Sat, May 29, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
2
at Dayton Marcos
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
1
at Dayton Marcos
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Mon, May 31, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
2
at Dayton Marcos
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Mon, May 31, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
10
at Dayton Marcos
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Tue, Jun 1, 1926
|
|
Dayton Marcos
5
at Indianapolis ABC's
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Dayton Marcos at Indianapolis ABC's, Sat, Jun 19, 1926
|
|
Dayton Marcos
3
at Indianapolis ABC's
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Dayton Marcos at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, Jun 20, 1926
|
|
Dayton Marcos
6
at Indianapolis ABC's
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Dayton Marcos at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, Jun 20, 1926
|
|
Dayton Marcos
3
at Indianapolis ABC's
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Dayton Marcos at Indianapolis ABC's, Mon, Jun 21, 1926
|
|
Dayton Marcos
4
at Indianapolis ABC's
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Dayton Marcos at Indianapolis ABC's, Tue, Jun 22, 1926
|
|
Indianapolis ABC's
2
at Dayton Marcos
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Indianapolis ABC's at Dayton Marcos, Thu, Jun 24, 1926
|
Other MLB games on May 30
Other MLB games on Sunday, May 30, 1926
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Cleveland Elites
5
at St. Louis Stars
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Elites at St. Louis Stars, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
|
Cuban Stars West
1
at Detroit Stars
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at Detroit Stars, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
1
at Chicago American Giants
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Chicago American Giants, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
|
Harrisburg Giants
5
at Baltimore Black Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Harrisburg Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
|
Harrisburg Giants
1
at Baltimore Black Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Harrisburg Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Washington Senators
4
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Washington Senators, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
|
Boston Braves
2
at Brooklyn Robins
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Braves at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
Philadelphia Athletics
3
at New York Yankees
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at New York Yankees, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
Pittsburgh Pirates
4
at Cincinnati Reds
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
|
Cleveland Indians
1
at St. Louis Browns
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at St. Louis Browns, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Chicago White Sox, Sun, May 30, 1926
|
St. Louis Cardinals
5
at Chicago Cubs
2
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 30, 1926
|