St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins

Ebbets Field, Brooklyn Regular Season Final (10)

Final score

The St. Louis Cardinals beat the Brooklyn Robins 3–2 in 10 innings on Sunday, August 8, 1926 on the road.

Final score, St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins
Team Runs 1926 record
St. Louis Cardinals 3 89-65-2
at Brooklyn Robins 2 71-82-2

1926 season series

Every St. Louis Cardinals and Brooklyn Robins game in the 1926 season
Matchup Status Details
Brooklyn Robins 1 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, May 6, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 7 at St. Louis Cardinals 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, May 7, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 3 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, May 8, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 3 at St. Louis Cardinals 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, May 9, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 5 at Brooklyn Robins 8 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Mon, Jun 14, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 4 at Brooklyn Robins 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Tue, Jun 15, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 9 at Brooklyn Robins 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, Jun 20, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 10 at St. Louis Cardinals 12 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Jul 13, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Jul 14, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 11 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Jul 15, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 8 at St. Louis Cardinals 7 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Jul 16, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 8 at Brooklyn Robins 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Wed, Aug 4, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 11 at Brooklyn Robins 9 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Thu, Aug 5, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 7 at Brooklyn Robins 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Fri, Aug 6, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at Brooklyn Robins 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sat, Aug 7, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Brooklyn Robins 0 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sat, Aug 7, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 7 at St. Louis Cardinals 8 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Tue, Aug 17, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Aug 18, 1926
Brooklyn Robins 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Aug 19, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Brooklyn Robins 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Tue, Sep 21, 1926
St. Louis Cardinals 15 at Brooklyn Robins 7 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Wed, Sep 22, 1926

Other MLB games on Aug 8

Other MLB games on Sunday, August 8, 1926
Matchup Status Details
Cuban Stars West 3 at St. Louis Stars 0 Final Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Detroit Stars 5 at Kansas City Monarchs 6 Final Game page: Detroit Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Chicago American Giants 2 at Indianapolis ABC's 7 Final Game page: Chicago American Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Harrisburg Giants 3 at Baltimore Black Sox 10 Final Game page: Harrisburg Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Hilldale Daisies 2 at Atlantic City Bacharach Giants 4 Final Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Atlantic City Bacharach Giants, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Detroit Stars 8 at Kansas City Monarchs 6 Final Game page: Detroit Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Chicago American Giants 5 at Indianapolis ABC's 6 Final Game page: Chicago American Giants at Indianapolis ABC's, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Harrisburg Giants 0 at Baltimore Black Sox 4 Final Game page: Harrisburg Giants at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Cincinnati Reds 0 at New York Giants 6 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Washington Senators 4 at Cleveland Indians 7 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Boston Red Sox 4 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
New York Yankees 3 at Detroit Tigers 8 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Aug 8, 1926
Philadelphia Athletics 6 at Chicago White Sox 5 Final (10) Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Sun, Aug 8, 1926

More schedules