Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies
· Regular Season · Game 1 of a doubleheader · Final
Final score
The Hilldale Daisies beat the Baltimore Black Sox 8–6 on Saturday, July 2, 1927 at home.
1927 season series
Every Baltimore Black Sox and Hilldale Daisies game in the 1927 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Hilldale Daisies
3
at Baltimore Black Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, May 8, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
7
at Hilldale Daisies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Mon, May 30, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
5
at Hilldale Daisies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Mon, May 30, 1927
|
|
Hilldale Daisies
5
at Baltimore Black Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jun 12, 1927
|
|
Hilldale Daisies
9
at Baltimore Black Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jun 12, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
2
at Hilldale Daisies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Thu, Jun 30, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
6
at Hilldale Daisies
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
5
at Hilldale Daisies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Mon, Jul 4, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
4
at Hilldale Daisies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Mon, Jul 4, 1927
|
|
Hilldale Daisies
5
at Baltimore Black Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 17, 1927
|
|
Hilldale Daisies
1
at Baltimore Black Sox
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 17, 1927
|
|
Hilldale Daisies
19
at Baltimore Black Sox
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 31, 1927
|
|
Hilldale Daisies
1
at Baltimore Black Sox
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Hilldale Daisies at Baltimore Black Sox, Sun, Jul 31, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
4
at Hilldale Daisies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Thu, Aug 11, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
11
at Hilldale Daisies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Sat, Aug 13, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
6
at Hilldale Daisies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Thu, Sep 8, 1927
|
|
Baltimore Black Sox
6
at Hilldale Daisies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Black Sox at Hilldale Daisies, Sat, Sep 10, 1927
|
Other MLB games on Jul 2
Other MLB games on Saturday, July 2, 1927
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Cuban Stars West
0
at St. Louis Stars
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cuban Stars West at St. Louis Stars, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
|
Memphis Red Sox
5
at Cleveland Hornets
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Cleveland Hornets, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
4
at Chicago American Giants
15
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Chicago American Giants, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
Boston Red Sox
2
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
Brooklyn Robins
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
Cincinnati Reds
6
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Cleveland Indians
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Cleveland Indians, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
|
New York Giants
4
at Boston Braves
1
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
2
at Washington Senators
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Washington Senators, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
Brooklyn Robins
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Brooklyn Robins at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
|
New York Giants
1
at Boston Braves
2
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: New York Giants at Boston Braves, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
Chicago White Sox
6
at St. Louis Browns
5
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|
St. Louis Cardinals
4
at Chicago Cubs
7
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Jul 2, 1927
|