Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals

Sportsman's Park (1909-66), St. Louis Regular Season Final

Final score

The Brooklyn Robins beat the St. Louis Cardinals 4–2 on Thursday, August 4, 1927 on the road.

Final score, Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals
Team Runs 1927 record
Brooklyn Robins 4 65-88-1
at St. Louis Cardinals 2 92-61

1927 season series

Every Brooklyn Robins and St. Louis Cardinals game in the 1927 season
Matchup Status Details
St. Louis Cardinals 0 at Brooklyn Robins 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sat, May 7, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 5 at Brooklyn Robins 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, May 8, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Jun 4, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 8 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 5, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 6 at St. Louis Cardinals 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Jun 5, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Jun 6, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 0 at Brooklyn Robins 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sat, Jul 16, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 9 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sat, Jul 16, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 5 at Brooklyn Robins 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, Jul 17, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Wed, Jul 20, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Brooklyn Robins 1 Final (11) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Wed, Jul 20, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 4 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Aug 3, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 4 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 5 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Aug 5, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Brooklyn Robins 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Mon, Aug 29, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 2 at Brooklyn Robins 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Mon, Aug 29, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Brooklyn Robins 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Tue, Aug 30, 1927
St. Louis Cardinals 3 at Brooklyn Robins 1 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Brooklyn Robins, Wed, Aug 31, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 6 at St. Louis Cardinals 8 Final (10) Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Fri, Sep 9, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 2 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sat, Sep 10, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 5 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Sun, Sep 11, 1927
Brooklyn Robins 0 at St. Louis Cardinals 2 Final Game page: Brooklyn Robins at St. Louis Cardinals, Mon, Sep 12, 1927

Other MLB games on Aug 4

Other MLB games on Thursday, August 4, 1927
Matchup Status Details
Cuban Stars East 1 at Hilldale Daisies 4 Final Game page: Cuban Stars East at Hilldale Daisies, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Detroit Stars 10 at Birmingham Black Barons 3 Final Game page: Detroit Stars at Birmingham Black Barons, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Brooklyn Royal Giants 10 at Atlantic City Bacharach Giants 9 Final Game page: Brooklyn Royal Giants at Atlantic City Bacharach Giants, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Chicago White Sox 1 at Boston Red Sox 2 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Cleveland Indians 3 at Philadelphia Athletics 0 Final Game page: Cleveland Indians at Philadelphia Athletics, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Detroit Tigers 6 at New York Yankees 2 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
New York Giants 4 at Cincinnati Reds 1 Final Game page: New York Giants at Cincinnati Reds, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Philadelphia Phillies 5 at Pittsburgh Pirates 8 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
St. Louis Browns 1 at Washington Senators 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Washington Senators, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at Pittsburgh Pirates 7 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
St. Louis Browns 2 at Washington Senators 11 Final Game page: St. Louis Browns at Washington Senators, Thu, Aug 4, 1927
Boston Braves 4 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: Boston Braves at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Aug 4, 1927

More schedules