St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs

Muehlebach Field, Kansas City Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Kansas City Monarchs beat the St. Louis Stars 8–4 on Sunday, May 25, 1930 at home.

Final score, St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs
Team Runs 1930 record
St. Louis Stars 4
at Kansas City Monarchs 8

1930 season series

Every St. Louis Stars and Kansas City Monarchs game in the 1930 season
Matchup Status Details
Kansas City Monarchs 3 at St. Louis Stars 1 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Sun, May 18, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 12 at St. Louis Stars 3 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Sun, May 18, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 3 at St. Louis Stars 4 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Mon, May 19, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 5 at St. Louis Stars 6 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Tue, May 20, 1930
St. Louis Stars 7 at Kansas City Monarchs 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Fri, May 23, 1930
St. Louis Stars 10 at Kansas City Monarchs 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sat, May 24, 1930
St. Louis Stars 7 at Kansas City Monarchs 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, May 25, 1930
St. Louis Stars 4 at Kansas City Monarchs 8 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, May 25, 1930
St. Louis Stars 4 at Kansas City Monarchs 10 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Fri, Jul 4, 1930
St. Louis Stars 11 at Kansas City Monarchs 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Fri, Jul 4, 1930
St. Louis Stars 11 at Kansas City Monarchs 13 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sat, Jul 5, 1930
St. Louis Stars 0 at Kansas City Monarchs 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, Jul 6, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 2 at St. Louis Stars 3 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Sat, Aug 16, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 0 at St. Louis Stars 12 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Sun, Aug 17, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 6 at St. Louis Stars 12 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Sun, Aug 17, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 4 at St. Louis Stars 6 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Mon, Aug 18, 1930
Kansas City Monarchs 0 at St. Louis Stars 9 Final Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at St. Louis Stars, Tue, Aug 19, 1930

Other MLB games on May 25

Other MLB games on Sunday, May 25, 1930
Matchup Status Details
Boston Red Sox 0 at Washington Senators 5 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at Washington Senators, Sun, May 25, 1930
Chicago White Sox 9 at Cleveland Indians 1 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Sun, May 25, 1930
New York Giants 3 at Brooklyn Robins 4 Final (10) Game page: New York Giants at Brooklyn Robins, Sun, May 25, 1930
Philadelphia Athletics 10 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at New York Yankees, Sun, May 25, 1930
Pittsburgh Pirates 6 at Cincinnati Reds 5 Final (10) Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, May 25, 1930
St. Louis Stars 7 at Kansas City Monarchs 5 Final Game page: St. Louis Stars at Kansas City Monarchs, Sun, May 25, 1930
Memphis Red Sox 1 at Detroit Stars 5 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Detroit Stars, Sun, May 25, 1930
Nashville Elite Giants 2 at Chicago American Giants 3 Final Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Chicago American Giants, Sun, May 25, 1930
Memphis Red Sox 4 at Detroit Stars 6 Final Game page: Memphis Red Sox at Detroit Stars, Sun, May 25, 1930
Nashville Elite Giants 0 at Chicago American Giants 5 Final Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Chicago American Giants, Sun, May 25, 1930
Pittsburgh Pirates 3 at Cincinnati Reds 4 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, May 25, 1930
Detroit Tigers 9 at St. Louis Browns 8 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at St. Louis Browns, Sun, May 25, 1930
St. Louis Cardinals 6 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 25, 1930

More schedules