Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords
· Greenlee Field, Pittsburgh · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Pittsburgh Crawfords beat the Nashville Elite Giants 5–2 on Wednesday, May 10, 1933 at home.
1933 season series
Every Nashville Elite Giants and Pittsburgh Crawfords game in the 1933 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
7
at Nashville Elite Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Sun, Apr 30, 1933
|
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
7
at Nashville Elite Giants
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Sun, Apr 30, 1933
|
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
8
at Nashville Elite Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Mon, May 1, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Wed, May 10, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
1
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Fri, May 19, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
1
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Fri, May 19, 1933
|
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
3
at Nashville Elite Giants
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Fri, Jul 14, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Sat, Jul 15, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
1
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Sun, Jul 16, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
2
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Sun, Jul 16, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
1
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Mon, Jul 17, 1933
|
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
3
at Nashville Elite Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Thu, Aug 31, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
3
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Sat, Sep 30, 1933
|
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
5
at Nashville Elite Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Sun, Oct 1, 1933
|
|
Nashville Elite Giants
1
at Pittsburgh Crawfords
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Nashville Elite Giants at Pittsburgh Crawfords, Sun, Oct 1, 1933
|
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
8
at Nashville Elite Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Tue, Oct 3, 1933
|
|
Pittsburgh Crawfords
9
at Nashville Elite Giants
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Nashville Elite Giants, Tue, Oct 3, 1933
|
Other MLB games on May 10
Other MLB games on Wednesday, May 10, 1933
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
2
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, May 10, 1933
|
Cincinnati Reds
10
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, May 10, 1933
|
Cincinnati Reds
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, May 10, 1933
|
New York Yankees
2
at Chicago White Sox
10
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Chicago White Sox, Wed, May 10, 1933
|
Philadelphia Athletics
3
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Detroit Tigers, Wed, May 10, 1933
|
|
Washington Senators
0
at St. Louis Browns
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at St. Louis Browns, Wed, May 10, 1933
|
Philadelphia Athletics
6
at Detroit Tigers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Detroit Tigers, Wed, May 10, 1933
|