Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies

Baker Bowl, Philadelphia Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Philadelphia Phillies beat the Chicago Cubs 6–5 on Sunday, August 18, 1935 at home.

Final score, Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies
Team Runs 1935 record
Chicago Cubs 5 100-54
at Philadelphia Phillies 6 64-89-3

1935 season series

Every Chicago Cubs and Philadelphia Phillies game in the 1935 season
Matchup Status Details
Philadelphia Phillies 0 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Fri, May 17, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 1 at Chicago Cubs 0 Final (10) Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Sat, May 18, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Sun, May 19, 1935
Chicago Cubs 4 at Philadelphia Phillies 10 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Tue, Jun 11, 1935
Chicago Cubs 15 at Philadelphia Phillies 0 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jun 12, 1935
Chicago Cubs 8 at Philadelphia Phillies 11 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jun 12, 1935
Chicago Cubs 12 at Philadelphia Phillies 6 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jun 13, 1935
Chicago Cubs 9 at Philadelphia Phillies 7 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Jun 13, 1935
Chicago Cubs 4 at Philadelphia Phillies 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jun 14, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 1 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final (10) Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Mon, Jul 15, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 7 at Chicago Cubs 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Tue, Jul 16, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Jul 17, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 3 at Chicago Cubs 11 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Jul 18, 1935
Chicago Cubs 8 at Philadelphia Phillies 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Chicago Cubs 5 at Philadelphia Phillies 6 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Chicago Cubs 2 at Philadelphia Phillies 1 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Aug 19, 1935
Chicago Cubs 12 at Philadelphia Phillies 13 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Aug 21, 1935
Chicago Cubs 19 at Philadelphia Phillies 5 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Aug 21, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 2 at Chicago Cubs 8 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Wed, Sep 4, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final (11) Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Thu, Sep 5, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 2 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final (10) Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Fri, Sep 6, 1935
Philadelphia Phillies 0 at Chicago Cubs 4 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Chicago Cubs, Sat, Sep 7, 1935

Other MLB games on Aug 18

Other MLB games on Sunday, August 18, 1935
Matchup Status Details
Pittsburgh Crawfords 10 at Homestead Grays 6 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Homestead Grays, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Newark Dodgers 2 at New York Cubans 5 Final Game page: Newark Dodgers at New York Cubans, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Brooklyn Eagles 4 at Philadelphia Stars 1 Final Game page: Brooklyn Eagles at Philadelphia Stars, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Pittsburgh Crawfords 0 at Homestead Grays 1 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Crawfords at Homestead Grays, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Newark Dodgers 3 at New York Cubans 4 Final Game page: Newark Dodgers at New York Cubans, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Brooklyn Eagles 0 at Philadelphia Stars 6 Final Game page: Brooklyn Eagles at Philadelphia Stars, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Chicago Cubs 8 at Philadelphia Phillies 3 Final Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Cincinnati Reds 4 at New York Giants 8 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Pittsburgh Pirates 0 at Brooklyn Dodgers 3 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at Boston Braves 2 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Braves, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Washington Senators 4 at Cleveland Indians 2 Final (10) Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Pittsburgh Pirates 3 at Brooklyn Dodgers 9 Final Game page: Pittsburgh Pirates at Brooklyn Dodgers, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
St. Louis Cardinals 9 at Boston Braves 4 Final (10) Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Braves, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Washington Senators 4 at Cleveland Indians 13 Final Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Boston Red Sox 5 at St. Louis Browns 2 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
New York Yankees 0 at Detroit Tigers 6 Final Game page: New York Yankees at Detroit Tigers, Sun, Aug 18, 1935
Boston Red Sox 3 at St. Louis Browns 4 Final Game page: Boston Red Sox at St. Louis Browns, Sun, Aug 18, 1935

More schedules