Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes
· Lakeside Stadium, Canton · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Birmingham Black Barons beat the Cincinnati Buckeyes 7–4 on Wednesday, June 24, 1942 on the road.
1942 season series
Every Birmingham Black Barons and Cincinnati Buckeyes game in the 1942 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
1
at Birmingham Black Barons
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Mon, Apr 6, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
3
at Birmingham Black Barons
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Mon, Apr 6, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
8
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Tue, Apr 7, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
6
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Wed, Apr 8, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
5
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Thu, Apr 9, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
0
at Birmingham Black Barons
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Fri, Apr 10, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
1
at Birmingham Black Barons
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Sun, Apr 12, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
4
at Birmingham Black Barons
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Sun, Apr 26, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
1
at Birmingham Black Barons
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Fri, May 1, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
3
at Birmingham Black Barons
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Sun, May 3, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
1
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Sun, Jun 21, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
9
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Sun, Jun 21, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
6
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Mon, Jun 22, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
2
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Tue, Jun 23, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
7
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
3
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Sun, Jul 12, 1942
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
6
at Cincinnati Buckeyes
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Cincinnati Buckeyes, Sun, Jul 12, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
2
at Birmingham Black Barons
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Sun, Aug 16, 1942
|
|
Cincinnati Buckeyes
0
at Birmingham Black Barons
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Buckeyes at Birmingham Black Barons, Sun, Aug 16, 1942
|
Other MLB games on Jun 24
Other MLB games on Wednesday, June 24, 1942
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
1
at Detroit Tigers
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
Cincinnati Reds
4
at New York Giants
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at New York Giants, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
|
Philadelphia Athletics
0
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Athletics at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Boston Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Braves, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
St. Louis Cardinals
1
at Boston Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Boston Braves, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
New York Yankees
6
at St. Louis Browns
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at St. Louis Browns, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|
Washington Senators
0
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Jun 24, 1942
|