Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons
· Lexington Park, St. Paul · Regular Season · Final
Matchup
The Chicago American Giants visit the Birmingham Black Barons on Tuesday, June 12, 1945.
1945 season series
Every Chicago American Giants and Birmingham Black Barons game in the 1945 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
|
Birmingham Black Barons
2
at Chicago American Giants
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jun 10, 1945
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
5
at Chicago American Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jun 10, 1945
|
|
Chicago American Giants
6
at Birmingham Black Barons
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Mon, Jun 11, 1945
|
|
Chicago American Giants
at Birmingham Black Barons
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
|
Chicago American Giants
at Birmingham Black Barons
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Wed, Jun 13, 1945
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
at Chicago American Giants
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Chicago American Giants, Thu, Jun 14, 1945
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
2
at Chicago American Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jul 22, 1945
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
2
at Chicago American Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Jul 22, 1945
|
|
Chicago American Giants
8
at Birmingham Black Barons
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Mon, Jul 23, 1945
|
|
Chicago American Giants
7
at Birmingham Black Barons
12
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Fri, Sep 14, 1945
|
|
Chicago American Giants
0
at Birmingham Black Barons
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Sat, Sep 15, 1945
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
4
at Chicago American Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Sep 16, 1945
|
|
Birmingham Black Barons
3
at Chicago American Giants
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Birmingham Black Barons at Chicago American Giants, Sun, Sep 16, 1945
|
|
Chicago American Giants
5
at Birmingham Black Barons
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago American Giants at Birmingham Black Barons, Thu, Sep 20, 1945
|
Other MLB games on Jun 12
Other MLB games on Tuesday, June 12, 1945
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
5
at Philadelphia Athletics
7
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Philadelphia Athletics, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
Chicago Cubs
3
at Pittsburgh Pirates
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
|
New York Giants
4
at Brooklyn Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Giants at Brooklyn Dodgers, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Boston Braves
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Boston Braves, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
St. Louis Browns
1
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final (11)
|
Game page: St. Louis Browns at Detroit Tigers, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
Washington Senators
5
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at New York Yankees, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
|
Baltimore Elite Giants
14
at Philadelphia Stars
15
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Elite Giants at Philadelphia Stars, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
|
Kansas City Monarchs
at Cincinnati-Indianapolis Clowns
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Monarchs at Cincinnati-Indianapolis Clowns, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|
Cleveland Indians
0
at Chicago White Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Chicago White Sox, Tue, Jun 12, 1945
|