Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels
· Wrigley Field, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Game 1 of a doubleheader · Final
Final score
The Minnesota Twins beat the Los Angeles Angels 6–0 on Wednesday, July 19, 1961 on the road.
1961 season series
Every Minnesota Twins and Los Angeles Angels game in the 1961 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Minnesota Twins
4
at Los Angeles Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Thu, Apr 27, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Los Angeles Angels
6
|
Final (12)
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Fri, Apr 28, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Los Angeles Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Sat, Apr 29, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
4
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Fri, May 12, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
6
at Minnesota Twins
13
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sat, May 13, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
3
at Minnesota Twins
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Sun, May 14, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
6
at Minnesota Twins
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Jul 5, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
12
at Minnesota Twins
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Jul 6, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Los Angeles Angels
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Tue, Jul 18, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
6
at Los Angeles Angels
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Los Angeles Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
2
at Los Angeles Angels
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Fri, Aug 18, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
5
at Los Angeles Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Sat, Aug 19, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
9
at Los Angeles Angels
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Sun, Aug 20, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
2
at Minnesota Twins
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Sep 11, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
5
at Minnesota Twins
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Sep 14, 1961
|
Los Angeles Angels
1
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Thu, Sep 14, 1961
|
Other MLB games on Jul 19
Other MLB games on Wednesday, July 19, 1961
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
4
at Detroit Tigers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Detroit Tigers, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Boston Red Sox
1
at Cleveland Indians
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
8
at Cincinnati Reds
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Milwaukee Braves
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
New York Yankees
4
at Washington Senators
8
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Washington Senators, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Boston Red Sox
8
at Cleveland Indians
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Cleveland Indians, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Milwaukee Braves
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
New York Yankees
2
at Washington Senators
12
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Washington Senators, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Kansas City Athletics
5
at Chicago White Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
San Francisco Giants
2
at St. Louis Cardinals
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|
Minnesota Twins
1
at Los Angeles Angels
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Los Angeles Angels, Wed, Jul 19, 1961
|