Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants
· Candlestick Park, San Francisco · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Milwaukee Braves beat the San Francisco Giants 11–9 on Friday, June 22, 1962 on the road.
1962 season series
Every Milwaukee Braves and San Francisco Giants game in the 1962 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Milwaukee Braves
0
at San Francisco Giants
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Apr 10, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
1
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Apr 11, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
4
at San Francisco Giants
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Apr 12, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Milwaukee Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Wed, Apr 18, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
7
at Milwaukee Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Thu, Apr 19, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
11
at San Francisco Giants
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
2
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Sat, Jun 23, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
1
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Sun, Jun 24, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Milwaukee Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Tue, Jul 17, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
0
at Milwaukee Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Wed, Jul 18, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
7
at Milwaukee Braves
3
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Thu, Jul 19, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Milwaukee Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Fri, Aug 17, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
6
at Milwaukee Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Sat, Aug 18, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
8
at Milwaukee Braves
13
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Sun, Aug 19, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
4
at Milwaukee Braves
9
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Milwaukee Braves, Mon, Aug 20, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
3
at San Francisco Giants
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Tue, Aug 28, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
10
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Aug 29, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
2
at San Francisco Giants
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at San Francisco Giants, Thu, Aug 30, 1962
|
Other MLB games on Jun 22
Other MLB games on Friday, June 22, 1962
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Boston Red Sox
2
at Baltimore Orioles
1
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Chicago Cubs
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh Pirates, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Houston Colt 45's
0
at New York Mets
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Colt 45's at New York Mets, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
New York Yankees
5
at Detroit Tigers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Yankees at Detroit Tigers, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
St. Louis Cardinals
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
|
Washington Senators
2
at Cleveland Indians
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at Cleveland Indians, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Boston Red Sox
3
at Baltimore Orioles
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Boston Red Sox at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Houston Colt 45's
16
at New York Mets
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Houston Colt 45's at New York Mets, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Philadelphia Phillies
11
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Kansas City Athletics
1
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Chicago White Sox, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Los Angeles Angels
2
at Minnesota Twins
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Los Angeles Angels
3
at Minnesota Twins
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|
Cincinnati Reds
4
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Fri, Jun 22, 1962
|