Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies
· Shibe Park, Philadelphia · Regular Season · Game 1 of a doubleheader · Final
Final score
The Milwaukee Braves beat the Philadelphia Phillies 11–10 on Sunday, July 22, 1962 on the road.
1962 season series
Every Milwaukee Braves and Philadelphia Phillies game in the 1962 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Milwaukee Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Tue, Apr 24, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Milwaukee Braves
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Wed, Apr 25, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Milwaukee Braves
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Thu, Apr 26, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Apr 30, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
9
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, May 3, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
7
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jul 20, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
2
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jul 20, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jul 21, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
11
at Philadelphia Phillies
10
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Milwaukee Braves
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Sat, Aug 4, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Milwaukee Braves
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Sat, Aug 4, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Milwaukee Braves
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Sun, Aug 5, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Milwaukee Braves
3
|
Final (10)
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Fri, Sep 7, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
6
at Milwaukee Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Sat, Sep 8, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
4
at Milwaukee Braves
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Milwaukee Braves, Sun, Sep 9, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
9
at Philadelphia Phillies
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Sep 12, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Sep 13, 1962
|
Other MLB games on Jul 22
Other MLB games on Sunday, July 22, 1962
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Chicago White Sox
7
at Boston Red Sox
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago White Sox at Boston Red Sox, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
New York Mets
4
at Cincinnati Reds
11
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
San Francisco Giants
5
at Pittsburgh Pirates
4
|
Final
|
Game page: San Francisco Giants at Pittsburgh Pirates, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Washington Senators
3
at New York Yankees
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Milwaukee Braves
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
New York Mets
3
at Cincinnati Reds
4
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at Cincinnati Reds, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Baltimore Orioles
8
at Minnesota Twins
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Detroit Tigers
3
at Kansas City Athletics
11
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Kansas City Athletics, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
13
at Chicago Cubs
6
|
Final (7)
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Chicago Cubs, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
St. Louis Cardinals
3
at Houston Colt 45's
1
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Houston Colt 45's, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Cleveland Indians
7
at Los Angeles Angels
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Los Angeles Angels, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|
Washington Senators
8
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Washington Senators at New York Yankees, Sun, Jul 22, 1962
|