Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers
· UNIQLO Field at Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles · Regular Season · Final
Final score
The Los Angeles Dodgers beat the Philadelphia Phillies 3–1 on Wednesday, August 8, 1962 at home.
1962 season series
Every Philadelphia Phillies and Los Angeles Dodgers game in the 1962 season
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sat, May 26, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
2
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, May 27, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Sun, May 27, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
11
at Philadelphia Phillies
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jun 1, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
8
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Fri, Jun 1, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
0
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Sat, Jun 2, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
at Philadelphia Phillies
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jun 3, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
6
at Philadelphia Phillies
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Mon, Jun 4, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Jul 2, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
0
at Los Angeles Dodgers
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, Jul 2, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
16
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jul 4, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
7
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Jul 4, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
9
at Philadelphia Phillies
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jul 15, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Sun, Jul 15, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
1
at Los Angeles Dodgers
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Philadelphia Phillies
3
at Los Angeles Dodgers
8
|
Final
|
Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Los Angeles Dodgers, Thu, Aug 9, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
1
at Philadelphia Phillies
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Wed, Aug 22, 1962
|
Los Angeles Dodgers
4
at Philadelphia Phillies
2
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Dodgers at Philadelphia Phillies, Thu, Aug 23, 1962
|
Other MLB games on Aug 8
Other MLB games on Wednesday, August 8, 1962
| Matchup |
Status |
Details |
Baltimore Orioles
2
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Baltimore Orioles
4
at New York Yankees
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Baltimore Orioles at New York Yankees, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Cleveland Indians
0
at Boston Red Sox
6
|
Final
|
Game page: Cleveland Indians at Boston Red Sox, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Detroit Tigers
6
at Washington Senators
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Washington Senators, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
St. Louis Cardinals
2
at Pittsburgh Pirates
0
|
Final
|
Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at Pittsburgh Pirates, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Detroit Tigers
10
at Washington Senators
3
|
Final
|
Game page: Detroit Tigers at Washington Senators, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Chicago Cubs
12
at Milwaukee Braves
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee Braves, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Cincinnati Reds
4
at Houston Colt 45's
0
|
Final
|
Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Houston Colt 45's, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Los Angeles Angels
5
at Chicago White Sox
1
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Minnesota Twins
3
at Kansas City Athletics
4
|
Final
|
Game page: Minnesota Twins at Kansas City Athletics, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
Los Angeles Angels
7
at Chicago White Sox
5
|
Final
|
Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Chicago White Sox, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|
New York Mets
5
at San Francisco Giants
2
|
Final
|
Game page: New York Mets at San Francisco Giants, Wed, Aug 8, 1962
|