Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles

Memorial Stadium, Baltimore Regular Season Game 2 of a doubleheader Final

Final score

The Baltimore Orioles beat the Minnesota Twins 5–4 on Monday, May 31, 1965 at home.

Final score, Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles
Team Runs 1965 record
Minnesota Twins 4 102-60
at Baltimore Orioles 5 94-68

1965 season series

Every Minnesota Twins and Baltimore Orioles game in the 1965 season
Matchup Status Details
Baltimore Orioles 3 at Minnesota Twins 7 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Tue, May 4, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 2 at Minnesota Twins 9 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Wed, May 5, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Minnesota Twins 1 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Thu, May 6, 1965
Minnesota Twins 6 at Baltimore Orioles 0 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, May 31, 1965
Minnesota Twins 4 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, May 31, 1965
Minnesota Twins 2 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Fri, Jul 23, 1965
Minnesota Twins 1 at Baltimore Orioles 3 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Sat, Jul 24, 1965
Minnesota Twins 8 at Baltimore Orioles 5 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Sun, Jul 25, 1965
Minnesota Twins 8 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, Jul 26, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 2 at Minnesota Twins 3 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Fri, Jul 30, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 1 at Minnesota Twins 2 Final (11) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Sat, Jul 31, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 7 at Minnesota Twins 6 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Sun, Aug 1, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Minnesota Twins 6 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Mon, Aug 2, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 6 at Minnesota Twins 4 Final (10) Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Tue, Sep 21, 1965
Baltimore Orioles 5 at Minnesota Twins 2 Final Game page: Baltimore Orioles at Minnesota Twins, Wed, Sep 22, 1965
Minnesota Twins 2 at Baltimore Orioles 4 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Tue, Sep 28, 1965
Minnesota Twins 3 at Baltimore Orioles 2 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Wed, Sep 29, 1965
Minnesota Twins 7 at Baltimore Orioles 6 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Thu, Sep 30, 1965

Other MLB games on May 31

Other MLB games on Monday, May 31, 1965
Matchup Status Details
Los Angeles Angels 5 at Boston Red Sox 3 Final Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Boston Red Sox, Mon, May 31, 1965
Chicago White Sox 4 at Cleveland Indians 3 Final (10) Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Mon, May 31, 1965
Detroit Tigers 1 at New York Yankees 3 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Mon, May 31, 1965
Kansas City Athletics 2 at Washington Senators 5 Final Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Washington Senators, Mon, May 31, 1965
Minnesota Twins 6 at Baltimore Orioles 0 Final Game page: Minnesota Twins at Baltimore Orioles, Mon, May 31, 1965
Philadelphia Phillies 2 at Pittsburgh Pirates 5 Final Game page: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates, Mon, May 31, 1965
Los Angeles Angels 0 at Boston Red Sox 3 Final Game page: Los Angeles Angels at Boston Red Sox, Mon, May 31, 1965
Chicago White Sox 3 at Cleveland Indians 4 Final Game page: Chicago White Sox at Cleveland Indians, Mon, May 31, 1965
Detroit Tigers 5 at New York Yankees 1 Final Game page: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees, Mon, May 31, 1965
Kansas City Athletics 1 at Washington Senators 5 Final Game page: Kansas City Athletics at Washington Senators, Mon, May 31, 1965
New York Mets 5 at Chicago Cubs 2 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Mon, May 31, 1965
New York Mets 3 at Chicago Cubs 3 Final Game page: New York Mets at Chicago Cubs, Mon, May 31, 1965
Cincinnati Reds 3 at Los Angeles Dodgers 4 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, May 31, 1965
St. Louis Cardinals 1 at San Francisco Giants 4 Final Game page: St. Louis Cardinals at San Francisco Giants, Mon, May 31, 1965
Cincinnati Reds 6 at Los Angeles Dodgers 1 Final Game page: Cincinnati Reds at Los Angeles Dodgers, Mon, May 31, 1965
Milwaukee Braves 2 at Houston Astros 7 Final Game page: Milwaukee Braves at Houston Astros, Mon, May 31, 1965

More schedules